Roster No.3, New York Soldiers

by the Organization of New York Soldiers Living in Michigan

July 1891

100th - 129th Additional Infantry

Extra Special Thanks to Jeanne Taylor, who has tirelessly transcribed the data for this book. We thank you Jeanne. Without you this online work would not be possible.

flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

100th Additional Infantry

Hewitt, C.J. (K) Paint Creek Williams, G.M. (B) Buchanan
Martin, G.H. (D) Fremont Reiches, J. (F) Gaylord
Grossman, F. (I) Fentonville Hitchler, S. (B) Corunna
Parker, W.J. (H) Kelley's Corners Quackenbus, H, C.A. (A) Grand Rapids
Goodman, H. (A) Grand Rapids      
101st
Britt, N.E. (_) Gaylord      
102nd
Spaulding, O.J. (K) Sturgis Galloway, C.B. (K) Burr Oak
Kinney, L. (K) Jones White, G.W. (I) Boyne City
Mereness, S.B. (I) Ypsilanti Hislop, M.E. (_) Hudson
Downey, J. (I) Detroit Wilson, P. (D) Colon
103rd
Johr, F. (E) Detroit Ziem, S. (D) Au Sable
104th
Jones, W.H.
(B) Lakeview Crocher, G. (F) Bloomingdale
Parr, J.W. (E) Jackson Waldron, L. (F) Jackson
Miller, C.G.
(I) Cadillac Bush, A.J. (E) East Saginaw
105th
Fuller, T.M. (_) Calumet Wheeler, E.W. (K) Wolverine
Clapsaddle, H. (B) Gaines Perry, A.R. (D) Perry
106th
Lockwood, B. (_) Bronson Watson, J.M. (D) Corunna
Tebo, J. (H) Cheboygan Putney, E. (B) Speaker
Sawyer, C. (G) Birch Run Newton, C.W. (A) Allegan
Spade, Geo (_) Williamston      
107th
Hardenburg, L.M. (I) Battle Creek Guranpts, B. (G) Ithaca
Harris, H.C. (H) Shelby Lewis, L. (K) Kalkaska
Howe, C.R. (F) Howard City Blakesley, C. (D) Williamston
Green, J. (G) Woodland      
108th
Wright, W. (H) Otisville Counsell, J.F. (A) Howell
Rose, J.M. (E) Harbor Springs      
109th
Wilcox, W. (H) Big Rapids Patridge, A.J. (B) Jackson
McCasline, J (G) Diamondale Luddington, F. (F) Morley
110th
Copeland, S.M. (E) Three Oaks Bradley, M. (E) South Haven

Boles, C.
(D) Eshtemo Hagar, J. (B) Fife Lake
Darling, M. (C) Fulton Doris, D. (F) Tekonsha
Laird, J.R. (H) Ludington Hines, A.L. (G) Corunna
Clapper, M.B. (F) Elm Hall Cook, T. (K) Columbiaville
111th
Dolan, J. (C) Bellaire Devlin, G.W. (K) Jackson
Mumford, L.F. (A) Bloomingdale Turner, J.W. (C) Burlington
Feller, J.W. (A) Brooklyn Shepperd, C. (H) Pontiac
Mayor, T.F. (F) Douglass Ostrander, P. (C) Cr-mber
Wright, G.B. (I) Grand Rapids Smith, H.L. (F) Grand Rapids
Edson, M.V. (C) Williamston Kinne, H.C. (G) Corunna
Lusk, J.M. (E) Harbor Springs Snedecker, H. (A) Battle Creek
Barton, L. (D) Leslie      
112th
Brown, W.H. (F) Battle Creek Hovey, A.V. (F) St. Joseph
Reed, L.H. (_) California Lewis, S.C. (I) Shelby
Wilber, S.R. (K) Hesperia Holdridge, H. (F) Lacota
Weatherwax, G.W. (B) Ludington Hoover, A.V. (F) St. Joseph
Gates, E.L. (G) Sherman Douglass, J. (G) Elk
No 113
114th
Smith, O.F. (K) Wolverine Wood, R.P. (B) Fentonville
Mann, W.E. (K) King's Mill Stone, C.H. (G) Bancroft
Tiffet, C. (F) Garfield Kinney, O. (G) Bangor
Mahan, H.R. (K) Detroit      
115th
Sanford, H.S. (D) Jackson Shants, H. (H) Argentine
Barlow, F.M. (H) Petoskey Shultz, R. (_) Lake City
116th
Cole, A.A. (I) Marquette McGowan, R. (D) Grand Rapids
Berry, W.S. (D) Grand Rapids Brown, G. (B) Wales
Redout, E. (A) Grand Rapids      
117th
Lyman, T.H. (K) Cadillac Davis, O.C. (_) Saginaw
118th
Richardson, W.H. (B) Norwood      
119th
Bushel, A.W. (I) Northport      
120th
Hoffman, R.S. (E) Battle Creek Delanoy, A. (I) Richmond
Newville, O.R. (G) Milan      
121st
Dinar, G. (I) Paw Paw Loomis, J. H. (D) Jackson
Lamphere, J.W. (B) Hartford Dushee, M. (B) Albion
Johnson, W. (D) Owosso      
122nd
Potter, J.J. (B) Nashville Hurd, A. (A) Fruitport
Dillingham, L.A. (I) Coldwater Wright, M.E. (G) Lansing
Ganson, L.E. (F) Saginaw      
123rd
Wilkins, H. (K) Calumet Hopkins, H.C. (F) Manchester
124th
D--ker, W.H. (C) Bangor Abor, N.A. (C) St. Charles
125th
Tones, W.H. (H) Cambria Hoover, D.C. (C) East Tawas
Grosbeck, W. (_) Gaines      
126th
Lyon, O.C. (D) Jackson Alger, G. (G) Buchanan
Beechon, N.B. (B) Homer Wilkinson, R.D. (G) Midland
Phillips, P.H. (D) Flint Collins, J. (G) Owosso
No 127-128
129th
Donegan, J. (G) Byron Taylor, E.H. (E) Vassar
Vandyke, L. (G) Muir Thomas, H.H. ( G) Bay City
Delo, C.
(_) Dushville Aldrich, A.W. (H) Assyria

flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

Transcribed by Jeanne Taylor,
original webpage creation by Debbie Axtman
and copying and mailing done by Jan

Completed December 23, 1999

American History and Genealogy Project New York History and Genealogy ALHN

© New York History and Genealogy Project