Roster No.3, New York Soldiers

by the Organization of New York Soldiers Living in Michigan

July 1891

130th - 156th Additional Infantry

Extra Special Thanks to Jeanne Taylor, who has tirelessly transcribed the data for this book. We thank you Jeanne. Without you this online work would not be possible.

flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

130th Additional Infantry
King, J.P. (_) Greenwood Parshall, L. (D) Hartland
Jacques, A. (I) Boyne City Cowen, J.R. (I) Sheridan
Morse, G.W. (F) Maple Ridge      
No 131-135
136th
Olney, C. (D) Bloomingdale Shaw, R. (C) Kalamazoo
Beers, F. (D) Dimondale Knowlton, M.D.L. (K) Holland
-ondenbush, F.D. (B) Albion Wynhook, P. (F) Big Rapids
Carroll, J. (E) Midland      
No 137
138th
Robbins, A. (H) Kalamazoo Exerhart, F.J. (D) Big Rapids
No 139
140th
Hart, E. (I) Hartford Finley, J. (H) Battle Creek
-oodwall, W.N. (G) Battle Creek Russell, H. (H) Bay City
Buckley, C.C. (H) Leoni      
141st
Rasco, S.S. (_) Gobleville Dunton, A. (C) Martin
Goble, J.C. (B) Coldwater Carveth, H. (D) Middleville
Blakeman, M.J. (G) Gobleville Everett, W.H. (C) Ludington
Hapeman, G. (C) Sangatuck Aldrich, F. (G) --ldland
Slocum, M.W. (B) Buchanan Cornell, W.H. (E) Cedar Springs
Hill, P. (C) Howard City Warts, J.P. (B) Kalamazoo
142nd
Lyng, D. (E) Saugatuck Gilbert, J. (F) Clio
Mallett, L. (D) Montrose Brown, L.W. (A) Jeddo
Sayers, S. (G) Harbor Springs Henry, A.L. (A) Lapeer
Houghton, G.W. (B) Lapeer      
143rd
Carrier, A.A. (_) Gaylord Weaver, R.A. (D) Douglass
Halladay, D. (D) Boyne City Halladay, A. (D) Boyne City
No 144-145
146th
Boody, A. (D) Eaton Rapids White, I. (A) Howell
147th
W-dge, W. (K) Lansing Wedg-, O. (K) North Lansing
Hopkins, D. (D) North Lansing Bisbee, J. (D) Princ-
Bachman, M.
(K) Stanton Tibbits, W. (A) Columbiaville
Fitzsimmons, M. (B) Fruitport      
148th
Holcomb, A.R. (G) South Haven House, W. (_) South Haven
Hill, B. (C) Charlotte Quinn, M. (B) Scotts
Westbrook, I. (G) Nap-es
Dickson, C.G. (K) Lakeview
Roberts, W.W. (B) Alma Wheat, A.H. (_) Eaton Rapids
Sine, E.H. (I) Alpena Sihler, G.B. (B) Detroit
Waters, L. (F) Owosso Sprague, J. (G) Sherman
VanH-uten, A.R. (F) Grass Lake Horton, S.M. (C) Albion
149th
Lashney, A. (_) Quincy Miller, H.W. (F) Clio
Netty, L.V. (D) Bay City Keeth, E.R. (K) Big Rapids
Shorey, H. (A) East Saginaw      
No 150
151st
Canright, G. (A) Battle Creek Starkweather, H.A. (D) Bloomingdale
Smith, J.M. (D) Hawley Reed, L. (C) Allegan
Allen, A.H. (D) Gaylord Davis, L.R. (D) Gaylord
Caldwell, W.R. (G) Swartz Creek Morris, E.C. (F) Big Rapids
Allen, A.H. (D) Gaylord Adrian, C. (H) Detroit
Lawcock, T. (A) Venice Cooper, J. (_) Mecosta
152nd
Hardy, J. (G) Dowagiac Norton, R.R. (B) Bay City
Hydorn, H.A. (B) Grand Rapids Bronner, J.A. (D) Cassopolis
153rd
Holt, N.D. (K) Hesperia Hubbell, J.E. (E) Coleman
Ruison, H. (_) Harbor Springs      
154th
Morton, A. (C) Whitehall Meeker, N.W. (I) Cadillac
Cole, J.H. (E) Sherwood Burdick, J.R. (I) Howell
Betts, D. (K) Owosso      
No 155 - 156

flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

Transcribed by Jeanne Taylor,
original webpage creation by Debbie Axtman
and copying and mailing done by Jan

Completed December 23, 1999

American History and Genealogy Project New York History and Genealogy ALHN

© New York History and Genealogy Project