Roster No.3, New York Soldiers

by the Organization of New York Soldiers Living in Michigan

July 1891

95th-97th Light Infantry

Extra Special Thanks to Jeanne Taylor, who has tirelessly transcribed the data for this book. We thank you Jeanne. Without you this online work would not be possible.

flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

Name & Unit

Co.

Residence

Name & Unit

Co.

Residence

Infantry 95th
Travis, S. (K) Grass Lake Wo-skey, J. (G) Bay City
Vaughn, L. (_) Stetson Jennison, H. Capt (C) Detroit
Levi, L.M. (E) Dexter Alden, C. (I) Cadillac
Maxwell, W.E. (G) Ionia      
Infantry 96th
Ronald, M. Sgt (D) Epoufette Fulmer, L. Sgt (F) Midland
Laban, A. (B) Wood Lake Hubbard, E.P. (D) Whitehall
Chase, H. (C) Montague McEvilla, H. (B) Ryerson
Winston, G. (A) Alto Brewster, J. (I) Jackson
Wood, F. (D) Jackson Wallace, W. (H) Charleviox
Parants, J. ( ) Clarion Van Arnum, H. (H) Norwood
Seeley, G.N. (K) Powers Tarrier, F. (D) Rodney
Milliman, E.L. (E) Grand Haven Richardson, A. Lt (D) Norwood
Piolery, A. (I) Hastings Tungate, E. (F) Banfield
Leraer, G. (B) Maple Ridge Wilson, H. (F) Watervaliet
Halloway, A. Corp (D) Dowagiac Parks, S. (C) Harrison
Doner, A. (B) Cheboygan Sibley, L.W. (C) Dewitt
Robert, R. (E) Escanaba Willey, H. Maj (I) Flint
Luce, W. Capt (I) Linden Olmstead, S. (E) Potterville
Blackman, J.R. (I) Traverse City Bolzman, W. (A) Sebewaing
Shano--, C.R. Lt (E) South Haven Bridges, L. Lt (C) Hartford
Earle, W.B. (G) Hartford Bumphrey, M.H. (K) Three Rivers
Macy, L. (K) Haring Bombbard, H. (H) Bay City
Wood, Russell (C) Lansing Blaine, A.W. (C) Detroit
Infantry 97th
Hibbard, R. ( ) Jackson Cunningham, H. (B) Charlevoix
Roberts, F.M. (D) Hastings Smith, G.S. (F) Kalamazoo
Wolverton, W.N. (E) Adrian Lawton, S. (D) Clayton
Wilson, A.C. (G) Lenaee Junction Mearths, W. (A) Woodburn
Fullmer, C. (H) North Bradley Bailey, E.H. (I) Lake City
Palmer, C. (D) Petersbugh Parsons, A. Capt (B) Stanton
Joslyn, J.A. (A) Cato Ames, L.D. (B) Trent
Ressegvis, M. (K) Hesperia Arnold, J.L. Sgt (E) Manistee
Proctor, J.M. (C) Cheboygan Bebee, E. (B) Indian River
Ducan, M.W. (D) Wolverine Olmsted, A.D. (G) Flushing
Wertman, G. (F) Genesee Clark, G. (K) Alma
Shurger, A.J. (I) Mason Bennett, M. Sgt (G) Ionia
Perham, J. (D) Saranac Mahoney, J. Corp (F) Lane
Miller, B.F. (B) Edmore      


flags.gif (4424 bytes)flags.gif (4424 bytes)

Transcribed by Jeanne Taylor,
original webpage creation by Debbie Axtman
and copying and mailing done by Jan

Completed December 23, 1999

American History and Genealogy Project New York History and Genealogy ALHN

New York History and Genealogy Project