City of New York Census
ABT 1703

Part VII

 

Masters of the Familys

Males - 16-60

Females

Male Children

Female Children

Male Negroes

Female Negroes

Male Negro Children

Female Negro Children

All above 60

Peter Pieret

2

2

1

2

11

1

1

1

.

Mrs. Rumboll

.

3

0

.

.

1

0

2

0

Evert Van Howk

1

1

3

2

.

.

.

.

.

Robt White

1

1

1

2

.

.

.

.

.

Margrett Hudson

.

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Catherine White

.

2

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

Wm Walch

1

2

3

.

.

.

.

.

.

Johan: Van Gelder

1

1

5

2

.

.

.

.

.

Isaac Anderson

1

1

3

1

.

1

.

.

.

John Hutchins

1

1

.

.

.

2

1

.

.

Susannah Wells

.

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Deborah Symcon

.

.

.

1

.

.

.

.

1

Cornelius Clopper

1

1

1

2

.

.

.

.

.

And: Faucout

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Augustus Grassett

1

1

.

.

.

1

.

.

.

Jacobus Berrey

1

1

1

2

   

1

 

.

Coll: Peartree

1

1

1

.

2

2

1

1

.

Urian Blank

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Mary Blank

.

1

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

Robt Edwards

1

1

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

Rebekah Adams

.

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

George Williams

1

1

.

 

.

.

.

.

.

Wm Stoks

1

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Francis Bocketts

1

1

2

2

.

.

.

.

.

Tobias Stoutenbrough

2

2

4

.

1

1

.

.

.

Agnes Davis

.

1

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

Daniel Ebbetts

2

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Eliz: Plumley

.

2

1

.

.

1

.

.

.

Samp: Shilton Braughton

2

4

.

.

1

.

.

.

.

Han: Tenijck

2

3

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Robt Anderson

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Peter Johnson

1

1

.

.

1

.

.

.

.

Abra: Masier

1

1

3

2

1

1

.

.

.

John Anen

1

2

.

2

.

.

.

.

.

Wm Arison

1

1

.

2

1

1

.

.

.

David Mackdugell

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Isaac Garners

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Will: Shullwood

1

1

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

Laynard D Graw

1

3

4

2

.

.

.

.

.

Jores Riersie

1

2

4

4

2

.

1

.

.

John Cure

1

1

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

Archibald Reed

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Hannah Tinbrook

2

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Andrew Lamarue

1

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Michael Harring

1

.

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

Edwd Burley

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Lieft: Buckly

.

1

.

4

.

.

.

.

.

Rinear Risoe

2

2

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Walter D Boise

1

1

 

1

.

1

.

.

.

Garret Cosvn

1

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Pietr Parmyter

1

2

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

Alberts Lavnderts

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

1

Paul Tuk

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

1

Peter Marks

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Armanus Van Geldr

1

1

2

3

.

.

.

.

.

Phill: Dolev

1

1

1

.

.

.

.

.

.

Jno D. Le ffountaine

1

1

3

2

.

.

.

.

.

Jacob Kuwning

1

1

1

2

.

.

.

.

.

Joseph Wright

1

1

.

1

.

.

.

.

.

Peter Willtrans Roome

1

1

4

4

.

.

.

.

.

Source: "Lists of Inhabitants of Colonial New York," by Edmund Bailey O'Callaghan, 1860.

Transcribed by Holice Young,
original webpage creation by Debbie Axtman

Completed December 23, 1999

[1703 Index] - [Colonial Records Index] - [Book Archive]

© New York History and Genealogy Project