A LIST OF THE FREEHOLDERS OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF ALBANY-1720, Part II

 

A LIST OF THE FFREEHOLDERS OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF ALBANY-1720, Part II

Kinderhook and part Manner of Livingston Viz.

Claverack

Tobias Tenbroeck

Jochim Van Valkenburgh

Cornelis Mulder

Isaac Fansborough

Cornlis Esselstine

Casper Rouse

Jeremias Mulder

Peter Van Alen

Derrick Hogoboom

Lamert Huyck

Cornelis Huyck

Burger Huyck

Isaac Vandusen

Johannis Huyck

Jno: Hoose

Derrick Gardineer

George Sidnem

Peter Van Slyck

Richard Moor

Jno: Gardineer

John Hardyck

Evert Wieier

Hendr: Van Salsbergen

Derrick Goes

Jacob Van Hoosen

Peter Fausburgh

Kasper Van Hoosem

Peter Van buren

Jan Van Hoosem

Jno: Goes

Saml Tenbroeck

Mattias Goes

Peter Hogoboom

Luykas Van Alen

Rob: Van Deusen

Jacobus Van Alen

Casper Conine

Evert Van Alen

Frank Hardyke

Johannis Vandeusen

Johannis Van Hoosem

Cornelis Schermerhorn

John Bout

Johannis Van Alen

Wm: Halenbeck

Gerrit Dingman

Johannis Coole

Bartlemeus Van Valkenburgh

John Rees

Thomas Van Alstine

Wm: Reese

Coonrodt Burgaert

Johannis Scherp

Stephanis Van alen

Andries Rees

John Burgaert

Ghondia Lamafire

Abram: Van Alstine

Hendrick Whitbeck

Lawrence Van Schank

Jurie Fretts

Elias Van Schank

Hendrick Lodowick

Jurie Klaime

Jacob Eswin

Guisbert Scherp

Jurie Jan

Lawrence Scherp

Cloude Lamatere

Hendrick Clawe

Nicos: Vanduse

 -

Cats Kills

Lamert Valkenburgh

-

Coxhacky and Cats Kills

Melgert Vanderpool

Lenord Conine

Mindert Schut

-

The north part of the Manner of

Wessell Tenbroeck -

Livingston:

Wm: Lefferrese Robert Livingston Esqr.

Helme Janse

Peter Colle

Saml Van Vechten

Killian Winne

Gerrit Van berghen

Jan Emnerick Plees

Marte Van berghen

Hans Sihans

Frank Salisbury

Claes Bruise

Jno Brunk

Jonat: Rees

Minkas Van Schank

Coonrodt Ham

John Albertse

Coonrodt Schureman

Arent Van Schank

Johannis Pulver

Michael Collier

Bastian Spikerman

Cornelis Van Wormer

Nicolas Smith

Johannis Halenbeek

Baltis Auspah

Casper Halenbeek

Jno: Wm: simon

Jan Van Loan

Hanse Jurie Prooper

Albert Van Loan

Abram Luyke

Jno: Van Loan Junr.

Broer Decker

Abram: Provoost

Jurie Decker

Jacob Halenbeek

Nicolas Witbeck

Jno: Casperse

Johannis Uldrigh

Coonrodt Hotlen

Ffitz: Muzigh

Philip Conine

Coonrod kelder

Jno: Vanhoosem

David Hooper

Lenord Brunk

Gabriel Broose

Peter Brunk

Solomon Schutt

Isaac Spoor

Jacob Stover

Conastigonia

Johannis Roseman

Jno: Quacumbus

Nicps: Styker

Jno: ffoort

Jacob Pearse

Barent Geritse

Derrick Brat

Jan Witbeck

Maes Rycksen

Jonas Dow

Evert Rycksen

Andries Dow

Gerrit Rycksen

Folcort Dow

Nihcolas Van Vranken

Jno: Van Vechten

Lapion Kanfort

Gerrit Lansen

Cornelis Christianse

Volcort Van Vechten

Eldert Timonse

Melgert Vandeuse

Jno: Quakenboes Junr

Rut Vandeuse

Peter Underkerk

Tho: Witbeck

Jacob Cluit

Luykas Witbeek

John Cluit

Solomon Van Vechten

Frederick Cluit

Cap: Hendrick Van Renselaer

Saml: Creeger

Philip Foreest

Derrick Takelsen

Martin Van Alstine

Mattias Boose Snor

Albert Roolifse

Johannis Christianse

Marte Van Alstine Junr

Half Moon

Jno: Funda

Jacobus Van Schoonhoven

Derrick Vanderhyden

Evert Van Ness

Gerrit Vandenbergh

Daniell Fort

Albert Brat

Corn'ls Vanburen

Cornelis Van Alstine

Cornelis Van Ness

Johns: Wendell

Isaac Ouderkerk

Jan: Van Alstyne

Lavinus Harminse

Adrian Oothout

Tunis harminsze

Peter Coyeman

Winant Vanderbergh

Barent Staats

Roolif Gerritse

Andries Coyeman

Hendrick Roolifse

Samuell Coyeman

Jno: De Voe

Jno: Witbeek

Daniell Van Olinda

Coonrod Houghteeling

Eldert Ouderkerk

Stoorm Backer

Cornelis Vandenbergh

Jno: Backer

-

Schadkooke

Hendrick Van Wyen

Saml Doxic

Wm: Van Alen

Curset Fetner

Daniell Winne

Johannis Knickerbacker

Gerrit Van Wie

Derrick Van Vechten

Jan Van Wie

Johannis De Wandeelaer

Gerrit Vandenbergh

Simon Danielse

Hendr: Dow

Martin Delamon

Albert Slingerlant

Lewis Fele

Every Banker

Daniell: Ketlyne

Wouter Vanderse

Peter Winne

Killian Vanderse

Adrian Quacumbus

Johannis Appel

Abram Fort

Peter Husyele

Derrick Hagodorn

Colloney Renselaers Wyek.

Andries Brat

Wouter Barheyt

Storm Brat

Johannis Valkenburgh

Ome Legrange

Jno: Barheyt

Johns: Lagrange

Isaac Van Alstine

Johannis Simonse

Jacob Schermerhorn

Nicos: Grewsbeek

Jacob Schermerhorn Junr.

Jno: Oothout

Johns: Ouderkerk

Mindert Marselis

Claes Gardineer

Jacob Lansen

Andries Gardinier

Abram Ouderkerk

Hend: Valkenburgh

Peter Scuyler Esqr.

Jacob Valkenburgh

Abram Wendell

Andries Huyck

William Ketlyne

Maes Van Buren

Frans Pryn

Corn'lis Van Vechten

Jaac Falkenburgh

Jonat: Witbeek

Clases Bovie

Martin Vanburne

Phillip Wendell

-

Source: "Lists of Inhabitants of Colonial New York," by Edmund Bailey O'Callaghan, 1860.

Transcribed by Holice Young,
original webpage creation by Debbie Axtman

Completed December 23, 1999

[Albany Index] - [Colonial Records Index] - [Book Archive]

© New York History and Genealogy Project