The Pioneer History of
 Orleans County, NY
Appendix, Part IV

By Arad Thomas

Online Edition by Holice & Deb

 

SUPERVISORS OF CARLTON

Richard W. Gates

1826

Jasper M. Grow

1849

Minoris Day

1827

Willard F. Warren

1850

Minoris Day

1828

Gardner Goold

1`851

John Randall

1829

John Dunham

1852

John Randall

1830

Nelson Shattuck

1853

Minoris Day

1831

Reuben N. Warren

1854

Hiram Merrick

1832

Marvin C. Lacey

1855

Hiram Merrick

1933

Gardner Goold

1856

Chester Bidwell

1834

Joseph D. Billings

1857

Joshua E. Hall

1835

Joseph D. Billings

1858

Horace O. Goold

1836

Joseph D. Billings

1859

Hiram Merrick

1837

David Howe

1860

Hiram Merrick

1838

David Howe

1861

Alfred Bidwell

1839

Joseph D. Billings

1862

Gardner Goold

1840

John H. Harris

1863

Gardner Goold

1841

John H. Harris

1864

Alfred Bidwell

1842

George L. Baker

1865

Gardner Goold

1843

George L. Baker

1866

Asahel Byington, 2d.

1844

Dennis Bickford

1867

Epenetus A. Reed

1845

Dennis Bickford

1868

Asahel Byington, 2d

1846

Benjamin F. Van Camp

1869

Alfred Bidwell

1847

Benjamin F. Van Camp

1870

Dalphon V. Simpson

1848

John Gates

1871

SUPERVISORS OF CLARENDON

Eldridge Farwell

1821

Ira B. Keeler

1847

Eldridge Farwell

1822

Orson Tousley

1848

Jeremiah Glidden

1823

George M. Copeland

1849

Eldridge Farwell

1824

George M. Copeland

1850

Henry Hill

1825

Nicholas E. Darrow

1851

Hiram Frisbie

1826

Nicholas E. Darrow

1852

Chauncey Robinson

1827

Daniel F. St. John

1853

Chauncey Robinson

1828

Nicholas E. Darrow

1854

Chauncey Robinson

1829

Dan Martin

1855

Chauncey Robinson

1830

Lucius B. Coy

1856

John Millard

1831

Amasa Patterson

1857

Elizur Warren

1832

Thomas turner

1858

Elizur Warren

1833

George M. Copeland

1859

Zardius Tousley

1834

Dan Martin

1860

Horatio Reed

1835

Mortimer D. Milliken

1861

Horatio Reed

1836

Mortimer D. Milliken

1862

Horatio Reed

1837

Martin Evarts

1863

Horatio Reed

1838

Nicholas E. Darrow

1864

Benjamin G. Pettengill

1839

Nicholas E. Darrow

1865

John Millard

1840

Henry C. Martin

1866

Jason A. Sheldon

1841

Henry C. Martin

1867

Jason A. Sheldon

1842

Henry C. Martin

1868

Jason A. Sheldon

1843

David N. Pettengill

1869

Benjamin G. Pettengill

1844

David N. Pettengill

1870

Benjamin G. Pettengill

1845

Darwin M. Inman

1871

Ira B. Keeler

1846

. .

SUPERVISORS OF GAINES

Samuel Clark

1816

Daniel Brown

1844

Samuel Clark

1817

Samuel Bidelman

1845

Robert Anderson

1818

Samuel Bidelman

1846

Robert Anderson

1819

Arba Chubb

1847

Robert Anderson

1820

Henry Miller

1848

Robert Anderson

1821

Benj. Chester

1849

Robert Anderson

1822

Aram Beebe

1850

Robert Anderson

1823

Aram Beebe

1851

Robert Anderson

1824

Aram Beebe

1852

Robert Anderson

1825

Samuel Bidelman

1853

Robert Anderson

1826

Samuel Bidelman

1854

Daniel Pratt

1827

Gershom R. Cady

1855

Arba Chubb

1828

Jonas Sawens

1856

Arba Chubb

1829

Samuel Bidelman

1857

Arba Chubb

1830

Nahum Anderson

1858

Wm. J. Babbitt

1831

Nahum Anderson

1859

John J. Walbridge

1832

Nahum Anderson

1860

Russel Gillett

1833

Almanzor Hutchinson

1861

Wm. J. Babbitt

1834

Nahum Anderson

1862

Arba Chubb

1835

Charles T. Richards

1863

William W. Ruggles

1836

Charles T. Richards

1864

Joseph Billings

1837

Nahum Anderson

1865

Joseph Billings

1838

Matthew T. Anderson

1866

Joseph Billings

1839

Matthew T. Anderson

1867

Joseph Billings

1840

Samuel W. Smith

1868

Palmer Cady

1841

Samuel W. Smith

1869

Samuel Bidelman

1842

Elijah B. Lattin

1870

Wm. W. Ruggles.

1843

Elijah B. Lattin

1871

The Pioneer History of Orleans County, NY, By Arad Thomas

 

Transcribed by Holice B. Young

HTML by Deb

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since January 9, 2002.

January 2002

[Index][AHGP]