The Pioneer History of
 Orleans County, NY
Chapter 32, Part I

By Arad Thomas

Online Edition by Holice & Deb

 

SUPERVISORS OF KENDALL

Ryan Barber

1840

Philo F. Prosser

1856

Ryan Barber

1841

Philo F. Prosser

1857

Henry Higgins

1842

Philo F. Prosser

1858

Joseph Mann

1843

Philo F. Prosser

1859

Joseph Mann

1844

Marvin Harris

1860

Levi Hard

1845

Marvin Harris

1861

Levi Hard

1846

Pierre A. Simkins

1862

Abram Odell

1847

William K. Townsend

1863

Abram Odell

1848

Nathaniel S. Bennett

1864

Wm. R. Bassett

1849

Nathaniel S. Bennett

1865

Wm. R. Bassett

1850

Gideon Randall

1866

Alanson Whitney

1851

Gideon Randall

1867

Reuben Roblee

1852

Oscar Munn

1868

William R. Bassett

1853

Oscar Munn

1869

William R. Bassett

1854

Oscar Munn

1870

Pierre A. Simkins

1855

Wm. O. Hardenbrook

1871

 

SUPERVISORS OF MURRAY.

Asahel Balcom

1826

Harrison Hatch

1849

William Allis

1827

Benj. F. Van Dyke

1850

Amos Randall

1828

Jabez Allison

1851

Hiram Frisbie

1829

Jabez Allison

1852

Hiram Frisbie

1830

Ezra N. Hill

1853

William James

1831

Danly D. Sprague

1854

Asa Clark, Jr.

1832

Danly D. Sprague

1855

Asa Clark, Jr.

1833

Benj. F. Van Dyke

1856

Asa Clark, Jr.

1834

Jabez Allison

1857

Robert Nichoson

1835

Jabez Allison

1858

Robert Nichoson

1836

Jabez Allison

1859

George Squires

1837

Ezra N. Hill

1860

George Squires

1838

Jabez Allison

1861

Joshua Garrison

1839

Linus Jones Peck

1862

Joshua Garrison

1840

Roland Farnsworth

1863

Cornelius Thomas

1841

Roland Farnsworth

1864

Cornelius Thomas

1842

Roland Farnsworth

1865

John Berry

1843

Roland Farnsworth

1866

George Squires

1844

Roland Farnsworth

1867

Abijah Reed

1845

Roland Farnsworth

1868

Hercules Reed

1846

Roland Farnsworth

1869

Abner Balcom

1847

Roland Farnsworth

1870

Abner Balcom

1848

Roland Farnsworth

1871

 

SUPERVISORS OF RIDGEWAY

Oliver Booth

1813

William V. Wilson

1843

Samuel Clark

1814

Dexter Kingman

1844

Samuel Clark

1815

Dexter Kingman

1845

Israel Douglass

1816

Roswell Starr

1846

Israel Douglass

1817

Allen Bacon

1847

Elijah Hawley

1818

William C. Tanner

1848

Jeremiah Brown

1819

John F. Sawyer

1849

Israel Douglass

1820

John F. Sawyer

1850

Israel Douglass

1821

Christopher Whaley

1851

Jeremiah Brown

1822

Allen Bacon

1852

Jeremiah Brown

1823

Marson Weld

1853

Jeremiah Brown

1824

Borden H. Mills

1854

Lyman Bates

1825

John R. Weld

1855

Lyman Bates

1826

Lyman Bates

1856

Lyman Bates

1827

Alexander H. Jameson

1857

Lyman Bates

1828

Luther Barrett

1858

Lyman Bates

1829

Luther Barrett

1859

Lyman Bates

1830

Dyer B. Abell

1860

Lyman Bates

1831

Dyer B. Abell

1861

William C. Tanner

1832

Hezekiah Bowen, Jr.

1862

William C. Tanner

1833

Henry A. Gideon

1863

William C. Tanner

1834

Henry A. Gideon

1864

Seymour B. Murdock

1835

Samuel C. Bowen

1865

Lyman Bates

1836

William W. Potter

1866

William V. Wilson

1837

William W. Potter

1867

Nathan S. Wood

1838

Allen P. Scott

1868

Nathan S. Wood

1839

Allen P. Scott

1869

Josias Tanner

1840

Henry A. Glidden

1870

Josias Tanner

1841

Elisha S. Whalen

1871

Job Fish

1842

. .

The Pioneer History of Orleans County, NY, By Arad Thomas

 

Transcribed by Holice B. Young

HTML by Deb

You are the [an error occurred while processing this directive] Visitor to this USGenNet Safe-Site™ Since January 9, 2002.

January 2002

[Index][AHGP]