St. Mary's  Classes of 1927 - 1930
Contributed by Ron Hanley

 

If you would like to submit Ontario County data to this site please contact Dianne Thomas.  Copyright resides with the contributor.  Any additions or correction you may have on this page, please email me with the information and I will gladly add it.

Return to Home Page                            Return to Graduation Index

Class of 1927

Class Colors: Gold & Blue

Francis ABBEY Mary HEFFRON
Harold ABRAHAM William KAVENY
Flora BREVETTE Genevieve LAMBERT
Jean BROWN Kenneth LYNCH
John CALLAHAN Anthony MALARA
Dominic CANALL Elizabeth MC KAY
William CASBY Robert MEATH
Helene CAULKINS Grace O' BRIEN
John CURFARI Hazel OWENS
Marie CURTIN Assunta PALUMBO
Louise DAWSON Josephine PANZARELLA
John DONOVAN Richard PRENDERGAST
Palmar FAELLIA Verna RAYMOND
Kenneth FALLON Dorothea SCHRECK
Raymond FIGENSCHER Elizabeth SHERRY
Mary FINNICK Margaret SWEENEY
Mary FULLER LaVerne WIDMAN
Mary GREEN Alice VAN DE VOORDE

Class of 1928

 

Class of 1929

Grades 1 to 7 & High School

Contributed by Dianne Thomas

First Graders
Pierre BERTON Shirley MACK
James BOYLE Elaine MULHERON
Margaret CIOCCI Joseph MUSOLINO
George ENGERT Richard THOMPSON
Rita HILLIARD Ruth TREMAINE
Robert KENNEDY Joseph VALVANO
 
Second Graders
Edith ABRAHAM Bernice KEAVENEY
George BIGHAM Francis MC ELWEE
Jane CASBY Edward MEATH
Ruth COWAN Ruth SULLIVAN
Avis CREEDON Mary TUOHEY
Mary DOYLE William WELCH
Michael FLYNN  
 
Third Graders
Francis CURTIN Pauline SHANNON
John HANLON Gerald SMITH
Hamilton KENNEDY Caroline VECCHI
Donald MEATH Agnes WALSH
Dorothy MC EVOY Elizabeth WYFFLES
Margaret MURPHY  
 
Fourth Graders
Elinor BOYLE George HILLARD
Kathleen CALLIHAN Genevive MARTINO
Joseph DE KRUGER Ruth MULHERON
Bernice FANNING Mildred O'REILLY
Marie FEATHERS Madeline RYAN
Dominic FURFURE Angeline ZURLO
Thomas GROSSO Angelo YACCI
 
Fifth Graders
Bernard ABRAHAM Margaret MORIARITY
Genevieve CASBY Uicholas PASTORE
Ruth CURRAN Dorothy RAYMOND
Edward CURTIN Mary ROMESSER
Rachel FAZAR Anna Marie SULLIVAN
Rose GUCCIARDOI Jeanne SULLIVAN
Gertrude KELLY Robert TRIPOLI
Jeanine LAMBERT Francis WELCH
John LYNAUGH  
 
Sixth Graders
James BREWER William MORIARITY
Francis CAULKINS Helen MULVERY
Marjorie FENNELL Catherine REDFERN
Marguerite FLYNN Robert REED
Mary GENTNER Hugh SMITH
Josephine MARAFIOTI Marian SWEENEY
Vincent MARTINO Henry VECCHI
Mildred MEATH Francis WARDWELL
 
Seventh Graders
Mary BIGHAM Felicia DE ROSA
Eugene CALLAHAN Marion FIGENACHER
James CONDLE Katrina HILLIARD
Eugene COOLEY Loretta LAMBERT
Katherine CUFARI Esther REED
Edward DAWSON  

 

1929 St. Mary's High School Graduates
George BERRY Virginia MC ILVEEN
Gerald BREEN Sarah Ann MC WILLIAMS
Thomas BURKE Emmett MORRISEY
Helen CASBY Florence MURPHY
Edward CIOCCI Leo MURPHY
James CIOCCI Catherine MUSCATO
Viola DE KRUGER Donald O' BRIEN
Madaline DE ROSA Beatrice PALUMBO
Francis FAELLIA Pauline PANZARELLA
Mary FANNING Joseph PIZZILLO
Frederick FAZAR Richard REED
Benedict FULLER Francis RUSSELL
Robert HILLIARD Bernard SHANNON
Maxine LAPHAM Reta SHANNON
Julia MARSA Charles SOUTHWORTH
Irene MAXON Edward VAN DAMME
Frances MC CARRICK Amelia VAN HOVEN
Agnes MC EVOY Joseph WHALEN
James MC GUIRE Michael YACCI

 

Class of 1930

 

HTML by Dianne Thomas  

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOT to be reproduced in any format for
profit or presentation by ANY other organization or persons.

Copyright  2004  -  2014

[NY History and Genealogy]