Victor High School Graduation Classes 
1925, 1926, 1930, 1931, 1936 & 1943

Contributed by Ron Hanley

If you would like to submit Ontario County data to this site please contact Dianne Thomas.  Copyright resides with the contributor.  Any additions or correction you may have on this page, please email me with the information and I will gladly add it.

Return to Home Page                            Return to Graduation Index

 

Class of 1925

(Picture in Paper for 50th Reunion)

 

 

Principal - John GERFIN

Christina BISSETT Doris LYONS
Olin BOUGHTON Edward MALONE
Ruth CANNING Lucy MC MAHON
Ruth DILLMAN Walter ROWLEY
Robert HUNT James SNIVELY
Arthur KEATING Elizabeth TOBIN
Harold KESEL Carl VANDEBROOKE

 

Class of 1926

(Picture in Paper for 50th Reunion)

 

Principal - Charles REID

Clarence BOWERMAN Nelson LOBDELL Jr.
Ethel GOURLAY Hilda MC NAMARA
Ella KAISER Verne NORTON

 

 

Class of 1930

(Class Picture in Paper)

 

Marian Christine BAILEY John Walter KEATING
Mary Doris CONCANNON Gwendolyn Marie LANPHEAR
Hazel E. DE SEYN Emma MC CARTHY
Laura Ruth DE SEYN Dorothy Jean MC GHAN
Isabelle J. ENGLISH M. Dorothy O'NEIL
Neola Celeste GREEN Marjorie H. ROSE
Alice Elizabeth HUGHES Donald M. VAN VOORHIS
Verna M. B. KAISER Kathryn Jane WILKINSON

 

Class of 1931

(Picture in Paper for 45th Reunion)

 

Principal: Carl PAYNE              Class Advisor: Mrs. Margaret SMITH
Elisie BOUGHTON Vivian GREEN
Grace BOWERMAN Katherine HALL
Amy COTTON Francis HENEHAN
Linda COTTON Homer JACOBS
Sherman COTTON Ray KINGSLEY
Mary COMMISSO Thomas LYNAUGH
Gertrude EDWARD Janice MANN
Doris ENGLISH Paul NELSON
George GARDINER Leslie NORTON
June GARDINER Gordon RUGG
Kenneth GREEN Maxine SALE
Morris GREEN Virginia SHARP

 

Class of 1936

( Class Picture in Paper)

 

Principal: Ralph MARTIN                         Class Advisor: Mrs. V. SMITH
Cecilia ALDRICH Ruth HOLTZ
Geraldine BARRY Fred JOHNSON
Marion BARRY Grace KINGSLEY
Charles BOWERMAN Leslie LOOMIS
Donald BRAKE Ida MC CARTHY
Marion BROWN Bernard MURPHY
Mary CONDON Marsden SALE
Jane COTTON Nellie SCHRADER
Wyman COTTON Jack STERNS
June DONOVAN Helen TISCHER
Jean FREDERICKS Myron WIDGER
Edith HALL Charles WILSON
Mildred HALL Ruth WOOD

 

Class of 1943

Picture of some of the 1943 Graduates

[pic contributed by H. Zollo]

ANDERSON, John Edward LOOMIS, Mary Lee.
BAKER, Mary Elizabeth LOWRY, Agnes Marie
BARRY, Julia Lois MC CARTHY, Catherine Alice
BETH, Harriet Anne MC LAUGHLIN, J. Earl
BLEIER, John Lewis MILLIANI, Lena Mary
BOWERMAN, Betty NEWMAN, Mary Elizabeth
BOWERMAN, Kenneth Frank NORTHUP, Margaret Anne
BRADY, Mary Eileen PROSSER, Jeanne Barbara
BUMPUS, George Arnold REDFIELD, Paul H.
CAHILL, Eileen Catherine REDFIELD, William C.
CANNING, John Edson ROMEISER, Charles E.
COMMISSO, Antoinette M. RUSSO, Elizabeth
CONCANNON, Shirley Mae SHARP, Richard B.
DILLMAN, Florence E. SMITH, Donald E.
ENGLISH, Virginia Louise SMITH, Lois Boughton
HENEHAN, Alfred Smith STEARNS, Nancy Pearce
HURLEY, Leona Gertrude TISCHER, Robert Francis
JACOBS, Donald O. WASHBURN, Earl Bennett Jr.
KEEFE, Madeleine Gertrude YAHN, Marian Emilia
KONDERGIS, Irene  

 

HTML by Dianne Thomas  

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOT to be reproduced in any format for
profit or presentation by
ANY other organization or persons.

Copyright  2004  -  2010

[NY History and Genealogy]                                                                                            [ALHN]