1910 Ontario County Orphan Asylum

Canandaigua, NY

                                    

Welcome to Ontario County, NY, History and Genealogy. 
If you would like to link Ontario County data to this site please contact me.  

Copyright resides with the contributor. Contributed by Dianne Thomas.

 

Return to Census Lists                                   Return to Home Page

Surname First Name Relationship Age Born Mart. Stat Father Mother Imm.
BARKLEY Maud Inmate 15 NY S NY Ire  
BIRD Howard Inmate 11 NY S NY NY  
BIRD Ira Inmate 9 NY S NY NY  
BIRD Lena Inmate 6 NY S NY NY  
BIRD Leonard Inmate 3 NY S NY NY  
BOYLAN Harold Inmate 5 NY S NY NY  
BOYLAN Levy Inmate 10 NY S NY NY  
BULLOCK Caroline waitress 23 NY S NY NY  
BURNETT Florence Inmate 10 NY S NY NY  
BURNETT Niva Inmate 8 NY S NY NY  
BURNS Beatrice Inmate 5 Canada S Canada Canada 1909
BURNS Katherine Inmate 7 Canada S Canada Canada 1909
CLARE Carl Inmate 9 NY S Canada  NY  
CONGER Gertrude M. Dressmaker 64 NY S NY NY  
CONKLIN Charles Inmate 5 NY S NY NY  
CONKLIN Claude Inmate 8 NY S NY NY  
CONKLIN Damon Inmate 2 NY S NY NY  
CUMMINGS Grover Inmate 6 unknown S unknown NY  
CUMMINGS Louis Inmate 7 unknown S unknown unknown  
CURAN Margaret Inmate 9 NY S NY NY  
CURRAN Effie Caretaker 21 NY S NY NY  
ELWELL Theodore Inmate 5 NY S NY NY  
GLOVER Ruth Inmate 3 NY S NY NY  
GRIFFEN Robert Inmate 11 NY S NY NY  
GRINEM Alfred Inmate 1 4/12 NY S NY NY  
HIBBARD Theodore Inmate 4 NY S NY NY  
HOFFMAN Mary Inmate 6 NY S NY Ire  
HORTON David Inmate 12 NY S NY NY  
HORTON George Inmate 11 NY S NY NY  
HORTON Merta Inmate 8 NY S NY NY  
HORTON Nellie Inmate 7 NY S NY NY  
HOUSE Irving Inmate 2 NY S NY NY  
HOUSEL Francis Inmate 6 NY S NY NY  
HOUSER Leo Inmate 10 NY S NY NY  
HYATT Mary Inmate 7/12 NY S NY NY  
HYATT Seymoure Inmate 7/12 NY S NY NY  
KALAR Ida Head Matron 38y NY S Canada-Eng NY  
KEARNS Francis Inmate 6 NY S NY NY  
KEARNS Genevieve Inmate 12 NY S NY NY  
KOELINGER Mary Inmate 6 NY S Switz/Ger NY  
KOELINGER Naomi Inmate 8 NY S Switz/Ger NY  
KOUSE Orin Inmate 11 NY S NY NY  
KRAVER Harold Inmate 11 NY S NY NY  
LAMPHERE Charles Inmate 10 NY S OH NY  
LARSON Lena cook 20 Denmark S Den Den 1889
LONG Arthur Inmate 12 NY S NY NY  
LONG Leslie Inmate 10 NY S NY NY  
MARCHANT Ada Inmate 4 NY S Eng Eng  
MARCHANT Gladis Inmate 1  5/12 NY S Eng Eng  
MARCHANT Gordon Inmate 9 NY S Eng Eng  
MARCHANT Winifred Inmate 6 NY S Eng Eng  
MATHISON Donald

Inmate

8 PA S Nova Scot PA  
MATHISON Paul Inmate 6 PA S Nova Scot PA  
MOYER Verdi laundress 22 PA S PA PA  
PARRIS Lily Inmate 10 NY S NY NY  
PARRISH Oran Inmate 6 NY S NY NY  
PIERCE Sydney Inmate 1 8/12 NY S Canada NY  
POTTER Mary Ass't caretaker 59 NY S NY NY  
STEBBINS Helen W. Ass't caretaker 67 NY Wd. NY NY  
STONE George Inmate 8 NY S Eng Ger  
STONE Silvia Inmate 11 NY S Eng Ger  
WHEELER Claude Inmate 3 NY S NY NY  
WHEELER Rowland Inmate 5 NY S NY NY  
WYATT Marion Inmate 6 NY S NY NY  

Created by Dianne Thomas  

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOT to be reproduced
in any format for profit or presentation by ANY other organization or persons.

Copyright  2002 - 2014

[NY History and Genealogy]