Ontario County Marriages

Groom's Listing

 

N  - S

1911 History of Ontario Co, NY & It's People, Vol. II

Welcome to Ontario County, NY, History and Genealogy. This is is a central point of entry to independent
not-for-profit web sites with historical or genealogical content. Although independent, it is affiliated with
The American History and Genealogy Project. To learn more about this group, click the link below. 

Contributed, personally gleaned,  owned and transcribed by  Dianne Thomas 

If you would like to submit information to be posted to this site, please contact me. 

 

          Return to Home Page                    Return to Marriage Index

 

DATE GROOM'S NAME BRIDE'S  NAME NOTES
Dec 1879 NAGEL Samuel LOUDENSLACKER Anna Katie he b: 9/15/1855 Germany, son of George;  she born 1859 in Germany; married in America
unknown NEEDHAM Edmund F. BROPHY Alice A. he b: 2/10/1864 Phelps, son of Michael & Margaret (FLYNN); she 2nd wife of Edmund F.
Nov 27, 1889 NEEDHAM Edmund F. BROPHY Margaret he b: 2/10/1864 Phelps, son of Michael & Margaret (FLYNN); she dau of John & Matilda BROPHY, born in Phelps, died 1900
Apr 13, 1861 NEEDHAM Michael FLYNN Margaret he b:1834 Burr, Tipperary, Ireland - 7/3/1909 Phelps; she of Phelps
Jan 19, 1904 NEWLAND Frank Herrick (DR) VAN DYNE Maud B. he b: 12/13/1873 E. Bloomfield, son of Fred H. & Elivy (CRANDALL); she b: Clifton Springs, dau of Frank & Sarah (PEACHEY) VAN DYNE
1889 OAKS Nathan VAN VALKENBERG Margaret A. he b: 3/25/1860 Oaks Corners, NY, son of Nathan & Susan (HEMINGWAY); she dau of Wm. H. & Charlotte A. (SHELDON) VAN VALKENBERG
Dec. 1820 OAKS Thaddeus BANNISTER Mrs. Fanny (DICKINSON) he b: in Conway, MA, son of Jonathan & Martha (HAWKS); she of Conway, MA, dau of Mr. DICKINSON, widow of Mr. BANNISTER
June , 1885 OAKS William Aldrich THOMAS Mrs. Jessie (COOKE) he b: 7/29/1853 Oaks Corners, NY, son of Nathan & Susan (HEMINGWAY); she dau of Thomas & Sarah COOKE of Neenah, WI; she widow of Mr. THOMAS
Feb 27, 1889 O'BRIEN Daniel MC MAHON Anna he b: 2/5/1859 Hopewell, NY, son of Patrick & Anne (MC GRATH); she dau of Michael & Margaret (MARRINAN) MC MAHON of Victor, NY
1897 O'BRIEN Matthew T. LONEY Mary he b: 2/1/1859 Clifton Springs, NY, son of Terrence & Johanna (MC MAHON); she dau of James LONEY of Phelps, NY
Feb 11, 1858 O'BRIEN Patrick MC GRATH Anna he b:3/11/1832 Galway, Ireland - 8/14/1908 Manchester, NY; she born in Galway, Ireland, died 2/4/1906 Manchester, NY
Aug 15, 1874 O'MALLEY Patrick WHITE Mary he b: 2/25/1858 Lyons, NY; she b: 1/1/1858 Ireland, dau of Owen WHITE; married in Geneva
Jan 5, 1847 OSBORNE David Henry BUSHNELL Lovina Amelia he b: 11/11/1819 Austerlitz, NY - Jan 26, 1905, son of David; she 10/4/1830 - 4/13/1906, dau of Wm. BUSHNELL (from Berkshire NH)
Jan 5, 1881 OSBORNE William Bushnell MC DONALD Laura V. he b: 10/26/1852 Victor, son of David Henry & Lovina Amelia (BUSHNELL); she b: 10/20/1857 Rochester, dau of Angus MC DONALD; married in Rochester
Nov 14, 1867 OSBURN Henry C. HOWLAND Mary he b: 9/23/1843 Farmington, son of John  & Hannah Tracy (SMITH); she b: 2/9/1848 Farmington, dau of Abraham & Phoebe (MC CUMBER) HOWLAND
unknown OSBURN John SMITH Hannah Tracy he b: 1807 Dutchess Cnty, NY - 2/4/1885, son of Sturgis; she 9/18/1812 Farmington - 5/18/1864, dau of Levi & Lucy (HAYWARD) SMITH
Jan 22, 1889 OSGOOD Carlos Peirce ALLEN Daisy D. he b: 3/11/1857 Manchester, NY, son of Burrus & Sarah (PEIRCE); she b: 6/10/1868 Waterville, ME, dau of Stephen ALLEN
Feb 10, 1904 OTTLEY G. Lynn LE ROY Jennie M. he b: 8/27/1882 Phelps, son of George W. & Anna (RIDLEY); she dau of David & Wilhelmina (ANDERSON) LE ROY
Dec 31, 1867 OVERACRE John W. DAY Juliet S. he b: 7/25/1835 Warren, NY, son of John & Emily (BLANCHARD); she dau of Jacob DAY; she died June 1906; married in Baltimore, MD
Oct 17, 1906 PADGHAM Ethelbert G. RIDENOUR Grace Etta he b: 5/9/1875 Odessa, NY, son of Dr. Richard W.; she a native of Gallipolis, OH
1874 PADGHAM Richard W. (DR) CLARK Elizabeth  he b: 4/11/1830 Barbadoes, West Indies - 2/27-1911; she b:1851 Ontario, Canada
Dec 17, 1902 PAGE John A. VROOMAN Lena C. he b: 9/11/1877 Seneca Castle, NY, son of Levi A. & Margaret F. (BENHAM); she dau of H.S. VROOMAN
June 25, 1880 PALMER Edward H. ROUSE Cornelia H. he b: 5/17/1855 Clinton Co, IA; she b: 1/17/1856 NYC, dau of J. Platt ROUSE of Catskill, NY
1898 PARMELE George H. MURRAY Katherine he b: 11/7/1867, son of Hiram Taft & Mary (GATES);
1891 PARMELE Henry M. MUNSON Elise Migeon he b: 1/1865, son of Hiram Taft & Mary (GATES); she dau of Henry & Arcene (MIGEON) MUNSON
1853 PARMELE Hiram Taft GATES Mary he b: 1831 W. Bloomfield, eldest son of Isaac & Laura (LEACH); she dau of Melangton GATES of W. Bloomfield
Nov. 23, 1881 PARMELEE George Herbert POND Lillian May he b: 7/27/1854 Addison, NY, son of Rev. Anson  & Mary E. (WHITING); she b: 5/18/1860 Truxton, NY; dau of George C. & Anna (HURD) POND; married in Phelps, NY
Sept 22, 1892 PARMENTER John (DR) GORHAM Frances Perry he b: 1/25/1862 Ontario Canada, son of William L. & Clara Adelaide (SMITH); she b:3/16/1867 Auburn, NY, dau of George & Ellen (MARVIN) GORHAM
1823 PAYNE Allen  COMPTON Sophronia he b: 11/22/1801 Farmington, NY, son of John;
Nov. 15, 1883 PECK Charles GIFFORD Lillie M. he b: 2/8/1857 Phelps, son of Lewis & Sarah (LONG); she dau of Emmons & Pamelia (CURTIS) GIFFORD of Phelps; married in Phelps
May 23, 1878 PECK Charles E. STRYKER Anna Marie he b: 3/15/1845 Phelps, son of Hiram & Margaret (WESTFALL); she died 1889; 1st wife of Charles E.
Aug 3, 1894 PECK Charles E. VAN der VORT Mary E. Burnette he b: 3/15/1845 Phelps, son of Hiram & Margaret (WESTFALL); she 2nd wife of Charles E.
Oct 27, 1854 PECK Lewis LONG Sarah  he b: 5/13/1816 Phelps, NY - 10/30/1878 Phelps, NY, son of Elisha & Lucinda (WARNER); she died July 30, 1907
June 19, 1862 PENNELL Francis G. BLACKMER Sarah he b: 5/22/1828, son of John & Sarah (GREEN);
unknown PENNELL George W. MC GINNIS Millie he b: 4/19/1840, son of John & Sarah (GREEN); she 2nd wife; they resided in Atchison, KS
May 6, 1827 PENNELL John GREEN Sarah he b: 4/14/1796 MA, son of John Sr. & Martha (TINNEY); she b: 3/8/1805, dau of Moses GREEN (of VT)
unknown PENNELL John W HAZEN Celia D. he b: 4/21/1832, son of John & Sarah (GREEN); she b: 3/27/1855; they resided in Grand Rapids, MI
Dec 25, 1901 PERRIN P.A. BUFFINGTON Edith Rankin she b: 5/24/1876, dau of James H. & Triphena (MARTIN) BUFFINGTON
Sept 1, 1825 PHILLIPS Cyrene ADAMS Abria he b: 7/4/1804 - 6/8/1828, son of Capt Joshua & Olive (PAULL)
Oct 6, 1845 PHILLIPS John Edwin POOL Mary E he b:5/10/1819 - 6/24/1869, son of Capt Joshua & Olive (PAULL);
Sept 1, 1803 PHILLIPS Joshua  (CAPT) PAULL Olive he b: 1/5/1782 MA - 9/27/1865, son of Joshua (1751 -1799) & Elizabeth (FISH) (b:11/8/1757); she b: 6/20/1784 - 11/8/1871, dau of William PAULL
Oct. 14, 1868 PIERCE Edgar W. THROOP Francis Agusta he b: Plattsburg; she b: 6/17/1837, dau of Azel & Fanny (VAN DUSEN) THROOP
Sept 28, 1843 PIERPONT David A. PHILLIPS Sarah Elizabeth he b: 11/19/1815 VT, son of David & Sally (PALMER); she dau of Capt. Joshua (1782 - 1865) & Olive (PAULL) PHILLIPS
Aug 9, 1841 POND George C. HURD Anna he b: 6/7/1814 - 2/14/1889 son of Munson & Phebe (CHAPIN); she of Hamilton, NY, died 1/6/1863
Sept 12, 1864 POND George C. SUMNER Lucy H. he b: 6/7/1814 - 2/14/1889 son of Munson & Phebe (CHAPIN); she of Homer, NY
1904 POST Abram A. BARNES Margaret T. he b: 7/26/1876, son of Frank J.; she of Phillipsburg, PA
1866 POTTER James K. STAFFORD Mahala he b: 8/18/1844 Cattar. Co, NY, son of Wm. & Julia (SLOVER);
unknown PRATT Agustus C. SMITH Sarah he b: 12/16/1831- 3/6/1895 Manchester, son of John & Sarah (SHERMAN); she 1833 CT - 3/14/1894 Manchester, dau of Leonard Everett Sr. & Nancy (CURTIS) (both of CT)
1864 PRESTON George H. GRAHAM Ellen F. he b: 11/13/1837 Ontario Co, NY, son of Geo. W. & Eliza (BRISTOL); she died 12/21/1891
1832 PRESTON George W. BRISTOL Eliza he b: 12/13/1804 Hancock, NH, son of Abner & Zurviah (MILES); she b: 4/11/1811; married at Chapinsville
1890 PRESTON Ward H. VAN SICKLE Antoinette he b: 5/24/1867 Shortsville, son of Geo. H. & Ellen F. (GRAHAM);
Apr 10, 1900 PRICHARD George C. (DR) HUFF Harriet Amelia he b: 2/1/1839 Phelps, son of Benjamin & Jane Ann (STOUGHTENBURG); she dau of Isaac L. HUFF of Waterloo, NY; 2nd wife of Dr. George C.
Jan 25, 1865 PRICHARD George C. (DR) POST Imogene he b: 2/1/1839 Phelps, son of Benjamin & Jane Ann (STOUGHTENBURG); she 7/25/1839 Phelps -3/29/1893, dau of Col Wm & Polly (SUTHERLAND) POST
unknown RAINES George R. CURTIS Lola he b: 3/1/1878 Canandaigua, son of Hon. John & Catherine A. (WHEELER) (she died 1879); she dau of Ziba C. CURTIS of Canandaigua
Dec 25, 1885 RAINES John STEVENSON Caroline E. he b: 6/6/1863 Geneva, eldest son of Hon. John & Catherine A. (WHEELER) (she died 1879);  she dau of Capt John & Marietta (COOPER) STEVENSON of Waterloo
Mar 28, 1865 REED Thomas R. PENNELL Elmira S. she b: 1/9/1844, dau of John & Sarah (GREEN) PENNELL; they resided in Richmond, NY
unknown REED Vincent REED Bethiah he b: 1811 Ontario, Canada - 1878, son of Joshua;
Jan 19, 1870 REED Vincent Jr. CHURCH Alice he b: 10/21/1846 Geneva, son of Vincent & Bethiah (REED); she dau of Henry & Louise CHURCH
Oct 4, 1838 REED Wheeler WIMPLE Philia he b: 6/21/1811 Richmond, NY, son of Col. John F. & Antha (STEEL); she b: 1/18/1813; married in Franklin, MI; 8 children
unknown RICE Edward H. DIXON Lucy  he b: 5/2/1842 Seneca, NY - 2/5/1893, son of Charles (b1812 Seneca, NY); she dau of John & Lucina (BAXTER) DIXON
Feb 7, 1910 RICE Terrence W. MOONEY Helen A. he b: 8/4/1872, son of John & Catherine (RAFFERTY); she dau of James MOONEY
Nov 11, 1855 RICHARDS Allen Becker FLINN Emma A. he b: 9/1/1830 Maxatawny, PA - Oct 10, 1898, son of Michael & Ada; she b: 1/26/1836 Geneva, dau of Wm. H. & Prudence (DENNISON); married at Waterloo, NY
June 1905 RIGNEY Edward E. O' NEIL Marguerite he b: 11/28/1865 W. Bloomfield, son of Martin & Mary (MC GORY) both of Kings, Ireland; she born in Ireland, dau of Cornelius & Marguerite O'NEIL
unknown ROBINSON Baxter SMITH Martha he b: 1824, son of Dr. Daniel Arnold & Isabella (RICHARDSON); she dau of Jacob SMITH (of MA)
May 9, 1820 ROBINSON Dr. Daniel RICHARDSON Isabella B.P. he b: son of Benedict (of Yates Co) & Susan (BROWN); she dau of Isaac  & Margaret (PLUNKETT) RICHARDSON
1899 ROBINSON Robert H. SASSAMAN Jennie  he b: 12/15/1855 Farmington, eldest son of Baxter & Martha (SMITH); she of Union Co, PA, dau of Joseph Miller & Harriet (MOORE) SASSAMAN
Jan 3, 1906 ROBSON Edward B. WILLOWER Flora he b: 11/19/1867 Seneca, son of Wm. N & Katherine J. (SMITH); she 2nd wife of Edward  (1st wife was Anna B. WATSON)
1875 ROCKEFELLER Ira P. TIFFANY Julia E. he b: 1/22/1842 Richford, NY, son of Norman & Christina (BLAKEMAN); she died 1/26/1887
1840 ROCKEFELLER Norman BLAKEMAN Christina he b:10/17/1812 Barrington, NY -1905, son of Godfrey & Miss (AVERY); she died in 1882
Feb. 1881 ROSE Oswald J. C. AYRAULT Edith he b: 1/30/1852 NY City, son of Robert Seldon; she dau of Rev. Walter AYRAULT; married at Geneva
Jan 6, 1897 ROWLEY Charles Andrew (DR) POWER Stella he b: 1/13/1863 Victor, son of Franklin & Jeanette (WILDER); she b: 7/13/1866 Farmington, dau of Mark Sibley & Alyda (SHAW) POWER
Dec. 23, 1858 ROWLEY Franklin WILDER Jeanette M. he b: 10/14/1822 Victor, NY - 12/24/1899, son of Andrew & Sarah (BIGELOW), gson of Jirah (1753 MA - 1835 Victor); she 1/15/1830 -12/8/1895, dau of William WILDER of S. Bristol, NY
June 28, 1893 RUPERT Frank E. BUDD May he b: 8/26/1869 Ontario Co, NY, son of William P. & Catherine (BELL);she b: 11/27/1868 Marengo, NY, dau of James M. BUDD
Oct 6, 1880 RUPERT Theodore D. (DR) BOND Clara C. he b: 4/23/1880 Seneca, son of Wm. P. & Catherine (BELL), grandson of Philip; she dau of Thomas BOND of Geneva
Mar 31, 1814 SACKETT Augustine STARR Arze he b: 4/24/1789 CT, son of Homer; she b: 6/11/1793 Warren, CT - 11/20/1871; dau of Platt STARR
Nov. 29, 1882 SALISBURY Elon G. STOUTENBURG Martha she b: 10/20/1843,  dau of Isaac & Ann (REESE) STOUTENBURG
1904 SALISBURY John Lewis RINGER H. Lulu he b: 9/17/1875 Phelps, NY, son of John V. & Ellen (STRYKER); she dau of Jacob RINGER
Jan 15, 1880 SAWYER Henry Howard RUSHMORE Ella P. he b: 3/31/1853 Farmington, son of Joseph Norris & Caroline (JOHNSTON); she b: 12/25/1858 Farmington, only child of Lewis & Deborah A. (DENNIS) RUSHMORE
Dec 25, 1807 SAWYER Joseph COATS Anna he b: 3/30/1777, son of Capt Thomas; she was his 2nd wife; married in Farmington, NY (1st wife  Desire ROOT, m: 1802 she died 1807)
Oct 26, 1843 SAWYER Joseph Norris JOHNSTON Caroline he b: 4/4/1814 Manchester - 3/16/1883 Farmington, son of Joseph & Desire (ROOT); she 1822 Dutchess Cnty, NY - 4/1/1908
July 23, 1820 SCHAURMAN Isaac B. AVERY Amanda she b: 7/17/1802 - 8/9/1841, dau of Henry & Hannah (ROCKEFELLER) AVERY
June 15, 1882 SCHNIREL Reinhold A. BUCHHOLTZ Augusta he b: 3/25/1856 Pozen, Germany, son of Jacob & Elizabeth (SCHILF); she b: 8/27/1859 Joseph Ruh, Germany, dau of Augustus & Anna (BERG) BUCHHOLTZ
Mar 23, 1858 SEVERENCE William Dwight WARNER Caroline A. he b: 5/11/1836 Melvin Hill, NY, son of Wm. Sidney & Arzelia (JOSLYN); she b: 10/10/1839, dau of Chester WARNER
Oct 17, 1892 SHEFFER Edward T. MILLS Florence M. he b 12/24/1870 Shortsville; son of Ceylon & Emma (THATCHER); she dau of Ansel & Ursula (DAGGS) MILLS of Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
1865 SHELDON Cassius C. FIERO Frances he b: 4/2/1844 Bureau Co, ILL, son of Charles & Sarah (CRITTENDEN);she of Gorham, NY
unknown SHELDON Charles CRITTENDEN Sarah he b: 3/16/1813 Waterbury, VT, son of Richard, gson of Cephas (b1754, MA); she b: 1/11/1814, dau of Osee CRITTENDEN
Mar 1, 1864 SHORT Andrew Jackson MYERS Mary Jane he b: 1837 Phelps - 5/11/1881; she died 7/2/1904
unknown SHORT John W. (DR) WORDEN Ruth he b: 8/24/1880 Bernhards Bay, NY, son of Rev John L SHORT; she born in Fayetteville, NY, dau of Lester & Julia WORDEN
Oct 9, 1890 SHORT JR. Andrew Jackson REDFIELD Caroline Harriet he b: 5/3/1870 Phelps, son of Andrew J. & Mary J. (MYERS); she dau of Charles M. REDFIELD of Clifton Springs
Feb 27, 1821 SILVERNAIL Conrad AVERY Elizabeth  she b:10/16/1808, dau of Henry & Hannah (ROCKEFELLER) AVERY
Dec 26, 1854 SIMPSON M. K. MC NEILL Frances he b: 9/3/1829 Orange Co, NY;
Dec 10, 1883 SISCO Charles Marcellus HULBERT Mrs. Lottie A. (MATHERSON) he b: 4/19/1845 Bangor, NY, son of Rev. Marvin  & Melissa (MANNING);
Oct 6, 1812 SKINNER Israel HAYES Betsy Maria he b: native of Prattsburg, NY & father of Henry Godfrey, grandfather of Dr. William Waddell SKINNER
Aug 22, 1880 SKINNER William Waddell (DR) SCOFIELD Hattie May he b: 1/14/1860 of Marengo, ILL, son of Henry Godfrey & Mary Jane (WADDELL); she b: 6/25/1863 Benton, NY, dau of John P. & Deborah Louisa (TOWNSEND) SCOFIELD; she died 10/28/1896
Jan 4, 1898 SKINNER William Waddell (DR) SHEEHAN Margaret Jennie he b: 1/14/1860 of Marengo, ILL, son of Henry Godfrey & Mary Jane (WADDELL); she b: 9/16/1869 in Vine Valley, NY
unknown SMITH Edmund   HARMON Alice he b: 12/12/1825 Manchester, son of Asa & Hannah (POOR); she dau of Harvey & Eunice HARMON
unknown SMITH Edmund W. ABSENSHEME Catherine he b: 5/4/1866 Manchester
Oct. 22, 1873 SMITH Franklin FOWLER Eva F. he b: 6/20/1851 Manchester - 1/8/1919 Manchester,  son of Leonard Everett SR & Nancy (CURTIS); dau of Wm. C. & Eliza Jane (CLARK) FOWLER (both of Wayne Co, NY); divorced after birth of dau Carrie F. 1875
Jan 3, 1894 SMITH Franklin SHAW Frances E. he b: 6/20/1851 Manchester - 1/8/1919 Manchester,  son of Leonard Everett SR & Nancy (CURTIS); she 7/1867 -2/7/1941; 2nd wife of Franklin
Feb 1, 1865 SMITH Franklin D. WILSON Mary he b: 9/22/1829 Manchester, NY, son of Asa & Hannah (POOR); she dau of Peter & Susan (LAMBERTSON) WILSON
Dec 31, 1873 SMITH Isaac Newton BUCK Adah Harriet he b: 5/19/1851, son of Martin & Welthea (WELLS); she b: 4/13/1852 Hudson, MI, dau of George & Harriet (SMITH) BUCK
abt 1865 SMITH Leonard Jr. FOWLER Mrs. Eliza Jane (CLARK) he b: 9/1836 CT -5/20/1888 Manchester, son of Leonard Everett SR. & Nancy (CURTIS) (both of CT)  *
Jan 1, 1885 SMITH Mack S. ROBERTS Nettie N. he b: 8/14/1854 Farmington, NY, son of Lindley W. (died 3/8/1878 Chapinville), & Caroline E. (SPAULDING) (died 3/19/1887 Canandaigua); she of Phelps; married in Phelps
unknown SMITH Martin WELLS Welthea he b: 3/23/1808 Ormstown, Canada, son of Asa & Hannah (POOR) & eldest of 14 children; she b: 7/15/1810 Penfield, NY, dau of Peter (died 1812) & Clarissa (MC LOUTH) WELLS (b:7/5/1784 Farmington, dau of Lawrence)
1851 SOUTHWORTH Samuel EVANS Annesley Louise he b: 10/11/1828 Geneva, NY - 10/28/1909, son of Dr. Samuel; she died in 1899
June 17, 1907 SPENGLER John Arthur (DR) MAC VICAR Edna he b: 3/10/1868, Geneva, son of John & Elizabeth (VON HUBEN); he raised niece Marian E. STONE (dau of his sister Mrs. Vernon S. STONE); she b: 6/20/1874 Clyde, NY, dau of John D. MAC VICAR of Rochester
unknown SQUIRE Jesse C. TUTTLE Mary E. he b: 8/28/1841, son of Jesse, grandson of Adin; she dau of Joseph & Casandra (HAYES) TUTTLE
1860 STACY Samuel T. HOPS Rachel Ellen he b: 7/27/1838 near Troy, NY, son of Alanson & Emeline (SMITH); she dau of Hiram HOPS
unknown STANLEY Luther BENNETT Lydia he b: 2/8/1782 VT; she b: 7/12/1788 VT - 1852; married in VT; had 8 children
1898 STEBBINS Francis Lansing (DR) d' E. PICOT Elise he b:1866 Geneva, son of Dr. James H. Stebbins of Greece, Monroe Co, NY; she native of Philadelphia, PA
Sept 11, 1872 STEEL Charles E. HAMLIN Agnes Downes he b: 7/1845 - 3/28/1885; she b: 7/28/1844, dau of Henry Wm. & Sibyll B. (SEARS) HAMLIN
Dec 27, 1881 STEPHENS John H. JOHNSON Elizabeth "Libbie" he b: 1/8/1847 NYC, son of William L. & Elizabeth (WOOD); she of Naples; married in Clifton Springs, NY
Mar 15, 1893 STILTS John Robert DEUEL Hattie E. he b: 2/8/1858, son of Thomas Henry & Sarah (PARKS); she dau of Alfred & Mary (HEIGHT) DEUEL of Niagara Co, NY
Feb 5, 1861 STOUTENBURG Fred KING Lucy M. he b: 8/17/1834 Hopewell, NY, son of Isaac & Ann (REESE), she dau of Kendall & Anna (STILWELL) KING; she died 10/31/1902; married in Orleans
Mar 14, 1882 STRONG Franklin A YOUNG Addie he b: 11/5/1851, son of Ashbel & Hannah (HAZEN) PHELPS, STRONG
May 9, 1870 STRONG Loren James PENOYAR Tamison he b: 11/9/1846, son of Ashbel & Hannah (HAZEN) PHELPS, STRONG
unknown STRYKER Winfield S. CASE Harriet J. he b 8/28/1847 Cayuga Co, NY, son of John & Maria (GARRITSON); she dau of Daniel & Eliza (BENSON) CASE
1888 STUBBS George S. WALTHEART Lydia he b: 6/13/1867 Halls Corner, Seneca, only son of Watson E. & Martha E. (LOUW);
Mar 31, 1863 STUBBS Watson E. LOUW Martha E. he b:1837 Oneida Co, NY, son of  Wm. & Elizabeth (KING); she b: 3/24/1844 Phelps
1862 SUTHERLAND Myron C. CROSIER Mary J. he b: 4/25/1836 Seneca, NY, son of James & Elizabeth (CLARK); she died 1887
Oct 23, 1907 SWEENEY Charles Henry QUINN Jane Winifred he b: son of Thomas Henry & Honora Frances (DONNELLY); she b: Watkins, NY, dau of Michael & Bridget (GURNETT) QUINN; married in Geneva
1875 SWEENEY Thomas Henry DONNELLY Honora Frances he b:3/28/1850 Sandy Creek, NY - 6/14/1906, son of Edward & Julia (DESMOND); she dau of William DONNELLY

*an ancestor to  Dianne Thomas

 

Created by Dianne Thomas  

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOT to be reproduced
in any format for profit or presentation by ANY other organization or persons.

Copyright  2001 - 2014

[NY History and Genealogy]