Ontario County Marriages 

from Newspaper Listings

Grooms 

 

Fa - Fl

 

If you would like to submit information to be posted to this site, please contact me.

Thanks to the various contributors of this information.  Most dates are the date of the newspaper when 

the article appeared, from Ontario Co, Wayne Co and Monroe Co, NY papers.

 Check with the Ontario County Historical Society  or local libraries to order copies of Newspaper articles.

 

Return to Home Page                        Return to Marriage Index

 

 

Most dates are the date of the newspaper when the article appeared

 

DATE GROOM'S NAME BRIDE'S NAME
Oct. 16, 1878 FABER Peter J. HERRON Alice
Dec. 7, 1881 FAHE Myron L. LINCOLN Villie
Sept. 18, 1821 FAIRCHILD Caleb MOLTLEY Aurelia
May 16, 1877 FAIRCHILD Charles BEALS Hattie
Jan. 23, 1828 FAIRCHILD Edwin M. KELLOGG Maria
Jun. 13, 1827 FAIRCHILD N. B. STRONG Julia
Aug 8, 1900 FAIRFAX Charles Washington PAGE Gertrude
Jan. 1885 FAIRFAX Willis T. OSTRANDER Lena
Sept. 29, 1886 FAIRHEAD Eldred WRIGHT Nettie
Jan. 31, 1877 FAIRLEE Sidney RICHARDSON Julia P.
Apr. 9, 1879 FALLESEN A. P. WATKINS J. Lillian
Nov. 28, 1809 FANNING Jonathan LAFLER Caty
Nov. 4, 1835 FANNING Thomas HUBBARD Lucy
Oct. 23, 1810 FANNING William GILBERT Lydia
Apr. 30, 1879 FARMER Howard REED Ida
Jan. 28, 1835 FARMER William ADAMS Eliza
Sept. 9, 1874 FARNSWORTH Joseph H. VAN EPPS Ella
June 4, 1873 FARNSWORTH Shubael QUALE Mrs. Kitty
Sept. 26, 1883 FARNUM William H. HALL Lillie M.
Mar. 24, 1812 FARR Daniel WRIGHT Lucia
June 14, 1814 FARRER William SWEET Hannah
Aug. 15, 1883 FARSHAY Harry S. KNOWLES Sarah
Jan. 4, 1820 FARWELL Eli BRAYTON Margaret A.
Oct. 21, 1885 FARWELL J. G. GOFF Minnie E.
June 8, 1836 FATERIDGE Samuel WALKER Elmyra
June 2, 1812 FAULKNER Dr. James HAMMOND Minerva
May 5, 1812 FAULKNER Jonathan D. SMITH Lomira
June 7, 1861 FAUROT Capt. Henry HANCOCK Theresa D.
June 12, 1856 FAUROT James YERKES Sarah L.
Jan. 28, 1817 FAY Mr. HAYES Emily
July 28,1869 FELLOWS E. G. WILDER Lottie A.
Mar. 7, 1809 FELLOWS Henry SANBURN Sophia
Sept. 26, 1883 FELT Jesse B. BOARDMAN Bertha
Aug. 12, 1874 FENTON Albert W. TIBBALS Addie L.
Dec. 6, 1871 FENTON Joseph O. HALL Josephine
Oct. 13, 1836 FENTON Josiah CONKLIN Frances Ann
May 4, 1836 FENTON William BIRDSALL Adelaide
July 21, 1875 FERGUSON C. A. BROWN Mary S.
Nov. 7, 1877 FERGUSON Clarence HOFFMAN Annie
Sept. 19, 1866 FERGUSON George Y. BRAINAN Margarey
Dec. 26, 1866 FERGUSON H. B. WADER Ella C.
Mar. 15, 1882 FERRIS George W. HENNESEY Anna Maria
Jan. 16, 1821 FERRY Benjamin STREET Hannah
Oct. 18, 1865 FEUROT J. P. FULLER Mary E.
Jan. 1, 1873 FIELD Alfred B. LAPHAM Ellen F.
Jan. 21, 1824 FIELD James HATHAWAY Cynthia
Nov. 25, 1835 FIELD Joshua MARSH Delia
July 23, 1816 FIELD, JR. David HASTINGS Electra
Jan 28, 1880 FIERO Alfred TRAVIS Clara B.
July 30, 1879 FIERS A. N. CELLER Alice F.
Jan. 11, 1871 FIERS Charles WHITMAN Lattie
Nov. 21, 1877 FIERS William C. LEWIS J. Stella
Jan. 12, 1825 FILER Samuel GRISWOLD Candis
Feb. 20, 1884 FILKENS Franklyn J. KNAUSS Nora L.
Oct.12, 1870 FINCH Frank F. CRITTENDEN Isabel
Dec. 8, 1875 FINLEY George A. MENTEATH Alice S.
Oct. 10, 1866 FINLEY Horace M. FIELD Louise H.
July 31, 1821 FIRMAN David STOCKTON Sarah
Dec. 28, 1819 FISH Harvey BOOTH Orpha
Jan. 23, 1821 FISH Resolved SHATTUCK Philena
Jan. 11, 1882 FISH Melvin WILCOX Lina
Jan. 25, 1882 FISH or FISK Marcus D. HORTON Norton M.
Jan. 10, 1872 FISHER Dr. A. Le Roy WHEELOCK Carrie A.
Dec. 24, 1879 FISHER Edgar N. SIMMONS Evaline
Aug. 28, 1872 FISHER H. M. PHILLIPS Louise
Sept. 26, 1877 FISHER Marcus I. FRARY Emma J.
Nov. 2, 1813 FISHER Nathaniel SIMMONS Mrs. Nancy
Nov. 29, 1808 FISHER Capt Nathaniel PHILLIPS Miss
Oct. 26, 1881 FISHER Rev. Oscar L. SMITH Charlotte
June 3, 1885 FISHER William C. JACKSON Effie
Oct. 21, 1835 FISK George CHADWICK Mary
Oct. 11, 1865 FISKE Willis P FIELD Mary E.
Feb. 19, 1862 FITCH Charles G. HUNTINGTON Laura I.
Oct. 1, 1822 FITCH Ladowick C. DEAN Sarah
Jan. 1, 1873 FITCH Luke TOCK Kate M.
Jan. 18, 1820 FITZ John OPP Eliza
Nov. 23, 1819 FITZHUGH Bennett C. PHELPS Sarah
Dec. 19, 1827 FITZHUGH Henry CARROLL Elizabeth B.
Sept. 30, 1823 FITZHUGH Richard JONES Mary Ann
Sept. 5, 1838 FLAGLER Thomas BARRETT Huldah M.
Oct. 24, 1877 FLANNIGAN John DONNELLY Mary L.
Feb. 15, 1871 FLEMING Oliver Francis MILLER Olive
Aug. 11, 1861 FLEMMING Lt. Walter M. SPENCER Dollie M.
Mar. 24, 1886 FLETCHER Albert HULSE Almeda
Dec. 22, 1886 FLETCHER Oreates J. POOL Izora J.P.
Aug. 6, 1873 FLETCHER Prof. Orlin O. REYNOLDS Lillie L.
Jan. 14, 1858 FLINT James. E. HURD Louisa M.
July 13, 1825 FLINT, JR Davis GATES Betsey
Apr. 6, 1881 FLOCK Samuel J. WHEELER Hattie O.
Jan 7, 1880 FLOODMAN Augustus BURCHARD Ann M.
May 23, 1883 FLOWER Joseph A. BARDEN Olive A.
Nov. 16, 1881 FLYNN John BROPHY Nora

 

Created by Dianne Thomas  

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOT to be reproduced
in any format for profit or presentation by ANY other organization or persons.

Copyright  2001 - 2014

[NY History and Genealogy]