LAND OWNERS  IN 1814

ONEIDA COUNTY CENSUS




 A Link to more Land Owners in 1814 - for Constantia, New Haven, Volney, Scriba, on the Oneida Co. GenWeb.  (See below for Redfield, Richland, and Williamstown.)



TOWN OF REDFIELD:

BROOKS, Henry
BROOKS, Samuel
BROOKS, Widow
BROWN, Reuben
BUCK, Josiah
BURT, Josiah
BUTLER, Aaron
CASTER, Ezra
CASTER, John
CASTER, John, Jr.
COOK, Royce
COOK, Silas
CORY, Phineas
DAVIS, Samuel
DEMMING, Jonathan
DIMICK, Daniel
DIMICK, Richard
DOBSON, Thomas
DOBSON, Thomas, Jr.
DRAKE, James
DRAKE, Reuben
EDWARDS, John
FORD, O.
HARMON, David
HARRIS, James
HARRIS, John
HINMAN, Michael
HUNTINGTON, George H.
JOHNSON, Amos
KENT, Amos
LEWIS, Friend
LORD, William
MARWINE, Isaac
NORTH, Ira
OVERTON, James
OVERTON, Joseph B.
OVERTON, Luther
OVERTON, N. B.
SEYMOUR, Allen
SEYMOUR, Ayres
STRONG, Eli
STRONG, Samuel
THEAL, William
TRYON, Joshua
WEBSTER, Chas. F.
WEST, William
WILCOX, Widow
WORTH, Thomas R.. 
WRIGHT, Reuben


TOWN OF REDFIELD, RICHLAND, WILLIAMSTOWN:

ALEXANDER, Joseph
BOOTH, Charles
CONKLIN, Isaac
CURTIS, Solomon
CURWINE, Henry
DEVENPORT, John
DEVOY, PATIENT
GARDENER, John
GARDNER, John L.
GAYFORD, Benjamin
GELSTON, David
GELSTON, Maltby
GRIFFIN, Nathaniel
HUNTINGTON, Benjamin
HUNTINGTON, George
INGRAHAM, Elihu
JOHNSON, Jesse
LANGDON, Jared
L’HOMMEDIEU, Ezra
MOORE, David
OVERTON, Joel
PASEA, John
PEIRPONT, Hezekia B.
PLATT, Samuel
PRICE, John
REDFIELD, Frederick
ROBERTS, Daniel
SAGE, Amos
SMITH, John
STOW, Russel
TRYON, Moses
WILCOX, Abel, Jr.
WILCOX, Samuel
TORBUT, Samuel
THORNTON, Thomas



TOWN OF WILLIAMSTOWN:

ALDEN, Pliny
ALLEN, Abraham
ALLEN, Laban
ALLEN, Stephen
ALLEN, Zoath
APPELINE, Michael
BAILEY, Elnathan
BAILEY, Peter
BAILEY, Peter, Jr.
BAILEY, Salmon
BECKWITH, Fred
BILLINGS, Widow
BLAKE, Elijah
BRACE, Levi
CASE, Caleb
CLEMONS, Samuel
CLEMONS, Simon
CLEMONS, Simon
CLEMONS, Widow
COMSTOCK, Abner
COMSTOCK, Ardamus
COMSTOCK, Gastonly
COMSTOCK, J.
COMSTOCK, Thomas
CRONKHITE, Abraham
CRUSH, Peter
DAYTON, Friend
DAYTON, John
DEDERIX, John
EDDY, Zepheriah
ELDRIDGE, Luika
FAY, James
FAY, John
FILKINS, Henry
FORT, Widow
GILSON, _____
GILSON, John
GODFREY, Joshua
GOODWIN, Solomon
HAMILTON, James
HAMILTON, William
HEMPSTEAD, Nathan
HEMSTEAD, Nathaniel
HEMSTEAD, William
HOUGH, Amos
HOUGH, Joel
HYATT, Aaron
HYATT, Gilbert
HYATT, Roger
JERKINS, Joseph
LILLIE, David
LILLIE, David
LILLIE, John
LILLIE, Luther
LILLIE, Peirce
MARSH, Andrew
MATISON, Stephen
McAULEY, John
MILLER, Jacob
MOORE, Thomas
OXTON, Barrick (could also be Orton, so please check for both spellings) by Ruth Orton Miller
OXTON, Darius (could also be Orton, so please check for both spellings) by Ruth Orton Miller
PATTERSON, Elen
PLUMB, Samuel
POTTER, William
RANDALL, Atial
RANDALL, Jared
RANDALL, Joshua
RATHBONE, Simon
RICH, John
ROSS, John
ROWLEY, Timothy
SELDEN, Asa B.
SELDON, Joseph
STED, Jonas
SMITH, Abediah
SMITH, David
SPENCER, Israel B.
SPENCER, Selden
TALBOT, Joseph
TANNER, Abel
TAYLOR, Theodore
WART, John
WART, William
WILLIAM, Henry


Return to the Oswego County homepage

Copyright © 1999 - 2006Laura Perkins
All Rights Reserved