1850 Federal Census

Town of  Moreau

Pg. 120 A & 120 B

  Return to Home Page      Return to Moreau Census Index       Return to Census Index Page

Dwell# Fam #  Name Surname Age Sex Race Occupation Value Born Where married in last yr other notes page
1 1 Daniel BENEDICT 52 M manufacturer    8,000 NY

X

120A
H. Eliza BENEDICT 50 F    NY 120A
Lois BENEDICT 26 F NY 120A
Levi B. BENEDICT 23 M manufacturer NY 120A
Adaline P. BENEDICT 16 F NY 120A
Adoluphus G. COLVIN 22 M farmer NY 120A
2 2 Julius H. RICE 56 M mfgr.Marble  20,000 VT 120A
Rowena RICE 53 F VT 120A
Charles RICE 17 M clerk VT 120A
George RICE 14 M VT 120A
Delia RICE 30 F VT 120A
Jane C. RICE 19 F VT 120A
Arthur DAIS 20 M clerk NY 120A
Margaret MOORE 25 F Ireland 120A
3 3 John Alden SPOONER 42 M Prot. Eps. Clergy       500 N H 120A
Susanna SPOONER 37 F England 120A
Jane Maria MILLS 25 F NY 120A
Alban SPOONER 1 M NY 120A
4 4 Herman K. HOPKINS 46 M stone cutter    4,000 VT 120A
Mary HOPKINS 37 F VT 120A
Stephen D. F. HOPKINS 15 M VT 120A
Mary Eliza HOPKINS 13 F VT 120A
5 5 James M. WHITE 41 M farmer  none MA X 120A
Charlotte WHITE 41 F NY 120A
Tyler James WHITE 14 M NY 120A
Susan Aurelia WHITE 12 F NY 120A
Charles Henry WHITE 10 M NY 120A
Isaiah WHITE 8 M NY 120A
Samuel Willard WHITE 4 M NY 120A
Mary Eliza WHITE 2 F NY 120A
5 6 Silas R. DARLING 25 M carpenter  none NY 120A
Angeline DARLING 18 F NY 120A
Frances Antoinette DARLING 6/12 F NY 120A
6 7 Levi  BLACKWELL 40 M stone quarry    1,000 NY 120A
Anna BLACKWELL 36 F NY 120A
Henry M. BLACKWELL 16 M NY 120A
Mary Jane BLACKWELL 14 F NY 120A
John D. BLACKWELL 12 M NY 120A
8 Lowell W. DARLING 21 M mfgr.  none NH 120A
Eliza E. DARLING 21 F VT 120A
7 9 Hiram BUTLER 35 M mfgr.  none VT 120 B
Christiana BUTLER 27 F Canada 120 B
Julia BUTLER 9 F VT 120 B
8 10 Abigail SPOONER 54 F VT 120 B
Sarah A. SPOONER 35 F VT 120 B
Lois D. SPOONER 32 F VT 120 B
Mary H.J. SPOONER 25 F VT 120 B
Gilbert L. SPOONER 21 M carpenter VT 120 B
Senissa Jane SPOONER 18 F VT 120 B
Oliver RUSHLOO 31 M teamster Canada 120 B
11 Margaret SEGAR 22 F Canada 120 B
Francis SEGAR 5 F MA 120 B
George SEGAR 3 M MA 120 B
9 12 Absolom CONERY 53 M farmer    9,275 VT 120 B
Arabella CONERY 45 F VT 120 B
Catherine CONERY 3 F NY 120 B
Orsen T. CONERY 33 M farmer NY 120 B
10 13 Pliney E. DAY 53 M carpenter VT 120 B
Martha DAY 50 F VT 120 B
Aurelius E. DAY 27 M VT 120 B
Emeline J. DAY 20 F NY 120 B
Harriet A. DAY 18 F NY 120 B
Franklin L. DAY 16 M NY 120 B
Jane S. DAY 13 F NY 120 B
Frederick W. DAY 11 M NY 120 B
Henry H. DAY 9 M NY 120 B
Albert G. DAY 7 M NY 120 B
11 14 Abel C. PRATT 61 M millwright       500 NY 120 B
Mary PRATT 41 F VT 120 B
Delia PRATT 21 F NY 120 B
James  PRATT 19 M boatman NY 120 B
Caroline PRATT 16 F NY 120 B
Nathan PRATT 12 M NY 120 B
Oliver PRATT 5 M NY 120 B
12 15 John SMITH 39 M blacksmith    1,000 England 120 B
Mary SMITH 40 F NY 120 B
William SMITH 9 M NY 120 B
13 16 Daniel PARKS 36 M blacksmith  none England 120 B
Arianna PARKS 16 F NY 120 B
Luther Lee PARKS 12 M NY 120 B
John F. PARKS 8 M NY 120 B
Daniel Jr. PARKS 6 M NY 120 B

HTML by Dianne Thomas

Copyright 2002 - 2012