1850 Federal Census

Town of
Milo

Pg. 174A - 175B

Returnto Home Page                     Return to Milo Census Index            Return to Census Index Page

Dwell# House# First Name Surname Age Sex Race Occupation Value Where Born married in last yr Other Notes Page
1 1 Rufus SCOFIELD 48 M   shoemaker   NY     174 A
  Lucretia M. SCOFIELD 35 F     2000 NY     174 A
  Lydia S. SCOFIELD 7 F       NY     174 A
  William S. SCOFIELD 5 M       NY     174 A
  Rufus C. SCOFIELD 3 M       NY     174 A
  Rebecka STEWART 17 F       NY     174 A
2 2 Dewitt C. STANFORD 28 M   merchant 600 NY     174 A
  Rosamond STANFORD 28 F       MA     174 A
  Henry C. STANFORD 1 M       NY     174 A
3 3 Charles WAGENER 42 M   farmer 9000 NY     174 A
  Anne WAGENER 33 F       PA     174 A
  Samuel C. WAGENER 12 M       NY     174 A
  Mary E. WAGENER 11 F       NY     174 A
  Annetta WAGENER 8 F       NY     174 A
  Henrietta WAGENER 8 F       NY     174 A
  Elizabeth KEOWN 73 F       Ireland     174 A
  Bridges TRACY 24 F       Ireland     174 A
  Conner SHERIDEN 22 M   laborer   Ireland     174 A
4 4 John COOPER 40 M   laborer   England     174 A
  Amy COOPER 41 F     500 NY     174 A
  Margaret E. TRAVER 17 F       NY X   174 A
  Heman TRAVER 36 M   shoemaker   Canada X   174 A
  Samuel  COOPER 15 M   laborer   NY     174 A
5 5 Jacob M. WOODRUFF 44 M   grocer 500 NY     174 A
  Mariah M. WOODRUFF 35 F       NY     174 A
  Anna M. WOODRUFF 15 F       NY     174 A
  Isabell WOODRUFF 12 F       NY     174 A
  Mary A. WOODRUFF 9 F       NY     174 A
6 6 Michael COOKINGHAM 33 M   shoemaker 800 NY     174 A
  Betsy Ann COOKINGHAM 28 F       NY     174 A
  Hellen COOKINGHAM 6 F       NY     174 A
  Horace M. COOKINGHAM 4 M       NY     174 A
  Dewitt C. COOKINGHAM 2 M       NY     174 A
7 7 William  SOUTHERLAND 37 M   shoemaker 800 NJ     174 A
  Rowanna SOUTHERLAND 42 F       NY     174 A
  Sarah E. SOUTHERLAND 19 F       NY     174 A
  Susan A. SOUTHERLAND 17 F       NY     174 A
  Catharine SOUTHERLAND 15 F       NY     174 A
  Albert SOUTHERLAND 11 M       NY     174 A
  Maryett SOUTHERLAND 8 F       NY     174 A
  Charles F. SOUTHERLAND 3 M       NY     174 A
  John LYNN 23 M   moulder   NY     174 A
  Lucretia  SCOFIELD 1 F       NY     174 B
8 8 William P. HOUSE 33 M   shoemaker   NY     174 B
  Sarah A. HOUSE 29 F       NY     174 B
  Edward P. HOUSE 9 M       NY     174 B
  Ellen HOUSE 7 F       NY     174 B
  William HOUSE 4 M       NY     174 B
  Gerome HOUSE 3 M       NY     174 B
  Elison HOUSE 1 M       NY     174 B
9 9 J. W. NELSON 45 M   laborer 400 NY     174 B
  Harriet NELSON 30 F       NY     174 B
  Osker NELSON 7 M       NY     174 B
10 10 Daniel FOSTER 46 M   produce merchant 6000 CT     174 B
  Lucy FOSTER 45 F       CT     174 B
  Elizabeth FOSTER 14 F       NY     174 B
  Alvira LOVEJOY 20 F       NY     174 B
11 11 Henry G. ROON 41 M   clerk 400 NY     174 B
  Susan A. ROON 39 F       NY     174 B
  Henry H. ROON 11 M       NY     174 B
  Emma S. ROON 1 F       NY     174 B
  Artha M. DEAN 18 M   carpenter   NY     174 B
12 12 Henry Jr. BRADLEY 29 M   grocer   NY     174 B
  Mary S. BRADLEY 28 F       NY     174 B
  Catlett BRADLEY 12 F       NY     174 B
  Mary BRADLEY 10 F       NY     174 B
  James N. BRADLEY 8 M       NY     174 B
  Ogden BRADLEY 6 M       NY     174 B
  Louisa JACKSON 17 F B     NY     174 B
  Robert WEBBER 20 M   clerk   England     174 B
  George DICKINSON 17 M   clerk   NY     174 B
  William NOBLES 32 M   barber   NY     174 B
13 13 J. W. SAVAGE 22 M   shoemaker   NY     174 B
  Fidella A. SAVAGE 18 F       NY     174 B
  Minerva A. SIMMONS 23 F       NY     174 B
14 14 Smith L. MALORY 39 M   none 8000 NY     174 B
  Jane MALORY 36 F       NY     174 B
  Smith H. MALORY 14 M       NY     174 B
  Jane N. MALORY 12 F       NY     174 B
  Allen MALORY 10 M       NY     174 B
  Elenor MALORY 4 F       NY     174 B
  L. J. B. DELSIE 25 M   teacher   France     174 B
  Howard R. MILLER 32 M   book merchant   NY     174 B
  Rebecka NICHOLS 45 F       NY     174 B
15 15 Thomas HENDRIC 50 M   clerk 1000 Ireland     175 A
  Catharine HENDRIC 40 F       Ireland     175 A
  Patrick B. HENDRIC 19 M       Ireland     175 A
  Ellen HENDRIC 18 F       Ireland     175 A
  Christopher HENDRIC 14 M       Ireland     175 A
  Mary HENDRIC 13 F       Ireland     175 A
  Eliza HENDRIC 10 F       Ireland     175 A
  Catharine HENDRIC 6 F       Ireland     175 A
  Teresa HENDRIC 5 F       Ireland     175 A
  Michael HENDRIC 2 M       NY     175 A
  Thomas HENDRIC 8/12 M       NY     175 A
  Thomas HENDRIC 16 M   baker   Ireland     175 A
16 16 Eli LYON 43 M   laborer 350 NY     175 A
  Mary LYON 37 F       NY     175 A
  John LYON 13 M       NY     175 A
  Mary A. LYON 4 F       NY     175 A
17 17 Isaac HOUGHTAILING 53 M   laborer   NY     175 A
  Sarah HOUGHTAILING 42 F       NY     175 A
  Albert HOUGHTAILING 17 M   blacksmith   NY     175 A
  William HOUGHTAILING 14 M       NY     175 A
  Sarah J. HOUGHTAILING 10 F       NY     175 A
  Catharine HOUGHTAILING 8 F       NY     175 A
  Francis HOUGHTAILING 5 M       NY     175 A
  John HOUGHTAILING 1 M       NY     175 A
18 18 John MC LAUGHLIN 29 M   painter   NY     175 A
  Mary MC LAUGHLIN 29 F       VA     175 A
  Vosburg MC LAUGHLIN 11 M       NY     175 A
  Amos MC LAUGHLIN 4 M       NY     175 A
  Mary MC LAUGHLIN 1 F       KY     175 A
  Harriet HENRIE 22 F       NY     175 A
19 19 John ANDERSON 53 M   laborer   NY     175 A
  Silva ANDERSON 56 F       NY     175 A
  Nancy ANDERSON 10 F       NY     175 A
  George ANDERSON 1 M       NY     175 A
20 20 John PRUNER 53 M   laborer 500 NY     175 A
  Margaret  PRUNER 53 F       NY     175 A
  Frederic PRUNER 20 M       NY     175 A
  Mary J. PRUNER 17 F       NY     175 A
  Sarah C. PRUNER 13 F       NY     175 A
21 21 Samuel CHISOM 39 M   tailor 1000 NY     175 A
  Margaret CHISOM 34 F       NY     175 A
  Mary E. CHISOM 12 F       NY     175 A
  Sarah A. CHISOM 10 F       NY     175 B
22 22 John VANESS 52 M   laborer   NY     175 B
  Barbary VANESS 54 F       NY     175 B
  Joel VANESS 23 M   laborer   NY     175 B
  John VANESS 21 M   laborer   NY     175 B
  Elizabeth VANESS 16 F       NY     175 B
22 23 Aaron H. GRISWOLD 29 M   farmer   NY     175 B
  Charity A. GRISWOLD 24 F       NY     175 B
  Susan A. GRISWOLD 6 F       NY     175 B
  Sylvester GRISWOLD 4 M       NY     175 B
  Mary GRISWOLD 2 F       NY     175 B
22 24 Milton M. FORD 27 M   drygood merchant   NY     175 B
  Laura S. FORD 29 F       NY     175 B
  William THOMPSON 22 M   clerk   NY     175 B
  Theressa SPENCER 31 F       NY     175 B
23 25 John BETTS 35 M   painter 1000 PA     175 B
  Eliza BETTS 33 F       NY     175 B
  Wallace BETTS 12 M       NY     175 B
  Webster BETTS 8 M       NY     175 B
  Henrietta BETTS 6 F       NY     175 B
  Charles BETTS 2 M       NY     175 B
  Henry BOWERS 25 M   painter 900 NY     175 B
24 26 Warren TUCKER 47 M   blacksmith   NY     175 B
  Susan A. TUCKER 35 F     350 RI     175 B
25 27 Elisha D. COLE 32 M   laborer   NY     175 B
  Mariah M. COLE 24 F       NY     175 B
  Margett LEWIS 5/12 F       NY     175 B
26 28 James F. OWEN 47 M   case maker   NY     175 B
  Mahala W. OWEN 45 F       NY     175 B
  Franklin S. OWEN 21 M   case maker   NY     175 B
  Austin D. OWEN 26 M   case maker   OH     175 B
  William W. OWEN 1 M       NY     175 B
  Mary O' NEAL 24 F        Ireland     175 B
27 29 Harvy TOMILSON 50 M   hatter   NY     175 B
  Eliza TOMILSON 45 F       NY     175 B
  Susan E. HUNTINGTON 23 F       NY     175 B
  Mary C. TOMILSON 20 F       NY     175 B
  Charles  TOMILSON 13 M       NY     175 B
  Mary HUNTINGTON 3 F       NY     175 B
  Edward  HUNTINGTON 2/12 M       NY     175 B
  Jonathan HUNTINGTON 26 M   constable   CT     175 B
  Mary HUNTINGTON 9 F       NY     175 B

HTML by DianneThomas

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOTto be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by ANY otherorganization or persons.


2014 Contact  WebmasterCheri Branca

Copyright 2006 - 2014

[NYHistory and Genealogy]