1850 Federal Census

Town of
Milo

Pg. 200A - 201B

Returnto Home Page                     Return to Milo Census Index            Return to Census Index Page

Dwell# House# First Name Surname Age Sex Race Occupation Value Where Born married in last yr Other Notes Page
  Robert ERVIN 13 M       Ireland     200 A
339 392 Richard M. SMITH 29 M   clerk 4000 NY     200 A
  Elizabeth A. SMITH 22 F       NY     200 A
  Hellen A. SMITH 6 F       NY     200 A
  Mary C. SMITH 2 F       NY     200 A
  Annis MANN 23 F       NY     200 A
  Jane HEDLEY 22 F       England     200 A
  Mary SUTTON 20 F       NY     200 A
  Julia BLAIR 32 F       NY     200 A
  Mary E. KIDDER 18 F       NY     200 A
  Annis HOUSE 22 F       NY     200 A
  Hellen VAN LOON 21 F       NY     200 A
  Sarah BLAIR 8 F       NY     200 A
  Mary J. BLAIR 2 F       NY     200 A
340 393 Morris EARLE 52 M   merchant/tailor 700 CT     200 A
  Emeline EARLE 52 F       CT     200 A
341 394 Andrew ERVIN 50 M   laborer   Ireland     200 A
  Ann ERVIN 40 F       Ireland     200 A
  Moses ERVIN 18 M   laborer   Ireland     200 A
  Robert ERVIN 12 M       Ireland     200 A
  John ERVIN 9 M       Ireland     200 A
  Susan  ERVIN 7 F       Ireland     200 A
  Ann J. ERVIN 1 F       Ireland     200 A
342 395 Eben SMITH 51 M   farmer 4000 NY     200 A
  Eliza SMITH 50 F       VT     200 A
  Franklin SMITH 26 M   none 1000 NY     200 A
  Sabra SMITH 23 F       NY     200 A
  Sarah SMITH 20 F       NY     200 A
  Eben SMITH 18 M  

-

  NY     200 A
  Sarah PAGE 50 F       NY     200 A
  Elizabeth HENLY 25 F       England     200 A
  Philamon BALDWIN 40 M   clerk   NY     200 A
  Levi PERRY 40 M   physician   NY     200 A
343 396 Andrew BECKWORTH 21 M   laborer   NY     200 A
  Deborah BECKWORTH 18 F       NY     200 A
  Elizabeth BECKWORTH 18 F       NY     200 A
344 397 Eunice WILLIAMS 44 F       NY     200 A
345 398 Abner WOODWORTH 64 M   farmer 5000 NY     200 A
  Isabella WOODWORTH 56 F       MD     200 A
  Silas GATEN 19 M   -   NY     200 A
  Myron LYON 25 M   tailor   NY     200 A
  Sophiah LYON 25 F       NY     200 A
  Myron LYON 5/12 M       NY     200 B
346 399 Evert VAN BUREN 46 M   lawyer 7000 NY     200 B
  Catharine VAN BUREN 42 F       NY     200 B
  Augustus VAN BUREN 21 M   lawyer   NY     200 B
  Caroline VAN BUREN 19 F       NY     200 B
  Catharine VAN BUREN 16 F       NY     200 B
  Burnet A. VAN BUREN 14 M       NY     200 B
  Evert VAN BUREN 10 M       NY     200 B
  Frederic VAN BUREN 7 M       NY     200 B
  Clarra WINTERS 42 F M     NY     200 B
  Alfred OGDEN 19 M   tinner   NY     200 B
347 400 Andrews TUCKER 27 M   blacksmith 1500 NY     200 B
  Caroline TUCKER 23 F       NY     200 B
  William TUCKER 4 M       NY     200 B
  Ephraim TUCKER 1 M       NY     200 B
  Julia MORRIS 23 F       NY     200 B
348 401 James D. MORGAN 48 M   hardware merchant 33000 NY     200 B
  Catharine MORGAN 36 F       NY     200 B
  Henry MORGAN 15 M       NY     200 B
  James D. MORGAN 13 M       NY     200 B
  Hellen MORGAN 9 F       NY     200 B
  George MORGAN 11 M       NY     200 B
  Charles MORGAN 7 M       NY     200 B
  Anna STARK 20 F       NY     200 B
  Ann WARD 21 F       Ireland     200 B
  Henry G. FARROW 22 M   laborer   Ireland     200 B
348 402 Theodore JUDD 27 M   carpenter   NY     200 B
  Catharine JUDD 25 F       NY     200 B
349 403 Sarah COBB 52 F       NY   boarding house 200 B
  Sarah J. COBB 24 F       NY     200 B
  Sophiah S. COBB 21 F       NY     200 B
  Virginia COBB 18 F       NY     200 B
  Sophiah LOWERY 11 F M     NY     200 B
  Theodore F. SHARP 34 M   dry good merchant   NY     200 B
  Mariah L. SHARP 24 F       CT     200 B
  Mary E. BENNETT 37 F       MA     200 B
  Damon TUNNICLIFF 20 M   clerk   NY     200 B
  James V. VAN ALLEN 31 M   lawyer   NY     200 B
  Dewight MUNGER 20 M   clerk   CT     200 B
  William JOHNSON 33 M   shoemaker   NJ     200 B
  Lorenzo D. SUNDERLIN 22 M   clerk   NY     200 B
  Emily ROSENBERG 10 F       NY     200 B
349 404 James M. HALL 29 M   farmer 200 NY     201 A
  Phebe M. HALL 30 F       NY     201 A
  Eli SIMONS 22 M   clerk   NY     201 A
350 405 Jacob NICHOLS 66 M   carpenter 3000 RI     201 A
  Abby NICHOLS 65 F       CT     201 A
351 406 Gethro BONNEY 49 M   clothier 300 NY     201 A
  Abigal BONNEY 53 F       NY     201 A
  Charles BONNEY 21 M   carpenter   NY     201 A
  Caroline BONNEY 9 F       NY     201 A
  Lewis B. REYNOLDS 17 M   laborer   NY     201 A
  Lucinda CROFOOT 25 F       NY     201 A
352 407 Daniel BRENNEN 44 M   laborer   Ireland     201 A
  Mariah BRENNEN 46 F       Ireland     201 A
  Charles BRENNEN 19 M   boatman   NY     201 A
  Mary A. BRENNEN 14 F       NY     201 A
  George BRENNEN 12 M       NY     201 A
352 408 Thomas NANGLE 25 M   laborer   Ireland     201 A
  Briget NANGLE 23 F       Ireland     201 A
353 409 Horatio STEPHENS 28 M   carpenter 300 NY     201 A
  Elizabeth STEPHENS 24 F       NY     201 A
  Susan  STEPHENS 7 F       NY     201 A
  Richard  STEPHENS 4 M       NY     201 A
  Joseph  STEPHENS 2 M       NY     201 A
  Hellen STEPHENS 2/12 F       NY     201 A
  Phebe BOGART 53 F       NY     201 A
  Theodore BOGART 21 M   laborer   NY     201 A
354 410 Daniel AGAN 50 M   laborer 300 Ireland     201 A
  Mary A. AGAN 40 F       Ireland     201 A
  James AGAN 22 M   tailor   CT     201 A
  Thomas AGAN 20 M   tailor   CT     201 A
  John AGAN 16 M   tailor   CT     201 A
  Mary AGAN 13 F       CT     201 A
  Joseph AGAN 10 M       NY     201 A
  Mary O'BRIEN 16 F       Ireland     201 A
355 411 Neil KELLEY 55 M   laborer   Ireland     201 A
  Sarah KELLEY 43 F       Ireland     201 A
  Charles KELLEY 18 M   blacksmith   Scotland     201 A
  Neil KELLEY 13 M       Scotland     201 A
  Briget KELLEY 7 F       Scotland     201 A
  Mary KELLEY 2 F       NY     201 A
356 412 John MC GILL 68 M   laborer   Ireland     201 A
  Unity MC GILL 68 F       Ireland     201 A
357 413 Ebenezer BROWN 29 M   boatman 500 NY     201 B
  Hannah BROWN 31 F       NY     201 B
  Catharine CARPENTER 19 F       NY     201 B
358 414 Amos LEACH 35 M   tanner 1680 NY     201 B
  Louisa LEACH 33 F       NY     201 B
  Catharine LEACH 2 F       NY     201 B
  James R. LEACH 4/12 M       NY     201 B
  Harriet CARPENTER 15 F       NY     201 B
359 415 John COMPTON 56 M   miller 400 NY     201 B
  Susan  CARPENTER 57 F       MA     201 B
360 416 Olive STEPHENS 50 F     200 NY     201 B
  Abigail STEPHENS 13 F       NY     201 B
  Nancy B. STEPHENS 10 F       NY     201 B
  Elizabeth G. STEPHENS 8 F       NY     201 B
361 417 Rachel MOSHIER 63 F       NY     201 B
  Asa MOSHIER 25 M   miller   NY     201 B
  Henry MOSHIER 27 M   carpenter   NY     201 B
  Oliver  MOSHIER 22 M       NY     201 B
  Peter MILLER 24 M       NY     201 B
362 418 Samuel MOSHIER 31 M   boatman   NY     201 B
  Jane MOSHIER 27 F       NY     201 B
  Oliver E. MOSHIER 3 M       NY     201 B
  Michael DUNN 15 M   boatman   NY     201 B
363 419 John B. ROYCE 38 M   boatman   NY     201 B
  Dianna ROYCE 29 F       NY     201 B
  June ROYCE 10 F       NY     201 B
  Dyer ROYCE 5 M       PA     201 B
  Francis ROYCE 3 M       PA     201 B
  William QUIGLEY 14 M       NY     201 B
  Thaddeus KELLEY 17 M   boatman   NY     201 B
  John RUSSELL 19 M   boatman   PA     201 B
364 420 James A. ROYCE 36 M   boatman 200 NY     201 B
  Mary ROYCE 29 F       NY     201 B
  Lucas OLDS 36 M   boatman   NY     201 B
365 421 Patrick CARLIN 24 M   laborer   Ireland     201 B
  Mary CARLIN 22 F       Ireland     201 B
  Michael CARLIN 2 M       NY     201 B
  Michael TERING 24 M   laborer   Ireland     201 B
  Sarah TERING 22 F       Ireland     201 B
  Mary TERING 2 F       Ireland     201 B
366 422 Charles BEACH 43 M   blacksmith   NY     201 B

HTML by DianneThomas

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOTto be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by ANY otherorganization or persons.


2014 Contact  Webmaster  Cheri Branca

Copyright 2006 - 2014

[NYHistory and Genealogy]