1850 Federal Census

Town of
Milo

Pg. 206A - 207B

Returnto Home Page                     Return to Milo Census Index            Return to Census Index Page

Dwell# House# First Name Surname Age Sex Race Occupation Value Where Born married in last yr Other Notes Page
  Evaline BRUEN 19 F       NY     206 A
  Jonathan A. HALL 54 M   farmer 4800 PA     206 A
  Ami HALL 54 F       NJ     206 A
  Mary A. HALL 31 F       NY     206 A
  Deborah HALL 29 F       NY     206 A
  Moses HALL 27 M   farmer   NY     206 A
  Stephen C. HALL 14 M       NY     206 A
  Charles HALL 22 M   farmer   NY     206 A
431 487 Samuel A. BOUGHTON 42 M   boatman 100 NY     206 A
  Matilda A. BOUGHTON 58 F     75 NY     206 A
  Sarah A. BOUGHTON 16 F       NY     206 A
  Elizabeth DERFEY 5 F       NY     206 A
  Jonas DOLSON 80 M   laborer 150 NY     206 A
432 488 Samuel GATON 24 M M laborer   NY     206 A
  Jane GATON 26 F M     England     206 A
  Josephine GATON 2 F M     NY     206 A
433 489 Anson HALL 57 M     10000 MA     206 A
  Lucy HALL 60 F       CT     206 A
  Emily B. HALL 21 F       NY     206 A
  Anson H. ALDRIDGE 16 M   farmer   NY     206 A
  Joseph GRESS 76 M   farmer   PA     206 A
434 490 Patrick BRENNEN 36 M   farmer   Ireland     206 A
  Catharine BRENNEN 32 F       Ireland     206 A
  Hugh BRENNEN 7 M       NY     206 A
  Margaret BRENNEN 5 F       NY     206 A
  Sarah BRENNEN 4 F       NY     206 A
  George BRENNEN 1 M       NY     206 A
435 491 Joseph LATHROPE 34 M   mason   NY     206 A
  Hannah P. LATHROPE 25 F       NY     206 A
  Albert A. LATHROPE 9 M       NY     206 A
  Hannah R. LATHROPE 6 F       NY     206 A
  Mary A. LATHROPE 3 F       NY     206 A
  Jacob J. LATHROPE 4/12 M       NY     206 A
436 492 Robert SHEARMAN 57 M   farmer   Ireland     206 A
  Elizabeth SHEARMAN 46 F       NY     206 A
  David SHEARMAN 19 M   farmer   NY     206 A
  George SHEARMAN 10 M       IN     206 A
  Henry SHEARMAN 26 M   cooper   NY     206 A
  Francis SHEARMAN 28 M   farmer   NY     206 A
  Mary SHEARMAN 23 F       NY     206 A
  Henry SHEARMAN 4 M       IN     206 A
  Robert SHEARMAN 1 M       IN     206 A
437 493 Jonathan  OWEN 24 M   cooper 500 NY     206 B
  Margaret OWEN 23 F       NY     206 B
  Ami E. OWEN 23 F       NY     206 B
  Patrick HOGAN 25 M   cooper   NY     206 B
437 464 George KELLOGG 24 M   cooper   NY x   206 B
  Mary KELLOGG 21 F       NY x   206 B
438 495 Thomas HALLADAY 32 M   boatman   NY     206 B
  Harriot HALLADAY 35 F       NY     206 B
  William F. HALLADAY 9 M       NY     206 B
  John H. HALLADAY 7 M       NY     206 B
  Reuben H. HALLADAY 5 M       NY     206 B
  Ephraim B. HALLADAY 3 M       NY     206 B
  Demetrius J. HALLADAY 1 M       NY     206 B
439 496 Gideon A. MAYNORD 47 M   cooper   NY     206 B
  Willenessa MAYNORD 47 F       NY     206 B
  John MAYNORD 18 M   laborer   NY     206 B
  Samuel MAYNORD 13 M       NY     206 B
  Ruth Ann MAYNORD 7 F       NY     206 B
440 497 John CAMPBELL 45 M   laborer 300 CT     206 B
  Sabrina CAMPBELL 29 F       NY     206 B
  Nancy CAMPBELL 18 F       NY     206 B
  Sophiah CAMPBELL 16 F       NY     206 B
  Evaline CAMPBELL 12 F       NY     206 B
  Dianna CAMPBELL 9 F       NY     206 B
  John CAMPBELL 3 M       NY     206 B
441 498 Barny CANADA 47 M   -   Ireland     206 B
  Lavina CANADA 46 F       NY     206 B
  William CANADA 5 M       NY     206 B
  Catharine CANADA 3 F       NY     206 B
  Eliza CANADA 2 F       NY     206 B
  Orilla FANCHER 14 F       NY     206 B
442 499 Moses DICKINSON 59 M   pedlar   VT     206 B
  Lucretia B. DICKINSON 51 F       VT     206 B
  Viscilla M. DICKINSON 18 F       VT     206 B
  Lyman B. DICKINSON 10 M       VT     206 B
443 500 George H. KNAPP 31 M   boatman 75 NY     206 B
  Magdaline KNAPP 59 F       NY     206 B
  George M. KNAPP 1 M       NY     206 B
  Jacob  ROSENCRANTZ 22 M   laborer   NY     206 B
444 501 William E. SMITH 25 M   potter   VT     206 B
  Elizabeth SMITH 28 F       MA     206 B
  William F. SMITH 3 M       MA     206 B
445 502 Thomas J. HARRISON 41 M   landlord 150 RI     207 A
  Arena HARRISON 45 F       PA     207 A
  Rachel MILLER 50 M       NY     207 A
  John MILLER 3 M       NY     207 A
446 503 George HITTSBIDAL 43 M   blacksmith   PA     207 A
  Mariah HITTSBIDAL 48 F       NY     207 A
  Mary G. HITTSBIDAL 13 F       NY     207 A
  Anne T. HITTSBIDAL 11 F       NY     207 A
  Harriet H. HITTSBIDAL 9 F       NY     207 A
447 504 Elias CONKLIN 38 M   laborer   NY     207 A
  Elizabeth CONKLIN 25 F       NY     207 A
  James P. CONKLIN 5 M       NY     207 A
448 505 Moses A. DICKINSON 26 M   potter   VT     207 A
  Melene DICKINSON 16 F       NY     207 A
  Thomas W. DICKINSON 4/12 M       NY     207 A
449 506 William KIMBLE 48 M   farmer 6000 PA     207 A
  Sarah KIMBLE 46 F       NY     207 A
  Jackson KIMBLE 20 M   farmer   NY     207 A
  Elizabeth KIMBLE 18 F       NY     207 A
  Charlotta KIMBLE 15 F       NY     207 A
  Charles KIMBLE 13 M       NY     207 A
  Henri E. KIMBLE 11 F       NY     207 A
  Susan KIMBLE 8         NY     207 A
  Mary MADISON 23         NY     207 A
450 507 Edward KIMBLE 24     pump maker 500 NY     207 A
  June KIMBLE 23         NY     207 A
451 508 Allen C. BALL 64     shoemaker   CT     207 A
  Abigal BALL 62         CT     207 A
  Laura BALL 41         CT     207 A
452 509 Elizabeth WARRING 65       200 NY     207 A
  Elizabeth WARRING 38         NY     207 A
  Michael WARRING 33     pedlar   NY     207 A
  Emily A. WARRING 26         NY     207 A
  Albert M. WARRING 5         NY     207 A
453 510 George CAMPBELL 43     potter 1800 NY     207 A
  Lucy B. CAMPBELL 37         NY     207 A
  Adaline CAMPBELL 16         NY     207 A
  Mary A. CAMPBELL 9         NY     207 A
  Lucy A. CAMPBELL 6         NY     207 A
454 511 Ezra WARRING 37 M   potter   NY     207 A
  Louisa  WARRING 31 F       NY     207 A
  Johnson HENRIES - M   boatman   unknown   (listed as Adaline 2x) 207 A
  Adaline WARRING 9 F       NY     207 B
455 512 Sarah HAIGHT 60 F     2000 NY     207 B
  Rosalinda M. HAIGHT 34 F       NY     207 B
456 513 Riley KITREDGE 38 M   none 1000 VT     207 B
  Ann T. KITREDGE 37 F       NY     207 B
  Alfred A. KITREDGE 9 M       NY     207 B
  John H. KITREDGE 7 M       NY     207 B
  Sarah V. KITREDGE 3 F       NY     207 B
457 514 Marsena V. KNAPP 26 M   laborer   NY     207 B
  Sarah E. KNAPP 24 F       NY     207 B
  Marsena N. KNAPP 4 M       NY     207 B
  Oliver E. KNAPP 12 M       NY     207 B
458 515 Calvin B. CARPENTER 36 M   boatman   NY     207 B
  Mary CARPENTER 29 F       NY     207 B
459 516 Daniel L. PLIMPTON 27 M   farmer   NY     207 B
  Bloomy PLIMPTON 33 F       NY     207 B
460 517 George D. STEWART 39 M   farmer 15000 NY     207 B
  Elizabeth STEWART 20 F       NY     207 B
  Edward E. STEWART 29 M   boatman   NY     207 B
461 518 Volney VORCE 34 M   farmer 1000 NY     207 B
  Mary T. VORCE 9 F       NY     207 B
  Henry V. VORCE 2 M       NY     207 B
  Rachel GOBLE 20 F       NY     207 B
462 519 George SHERMAN 31 M   farmer 4600 NY     207 B
  Phebe  SHERMAN 28 F       NY     207 B
  Abram SHERMAN 8 M       NY     207 B
  Elizabeth KEELER 11 F       NY     207 B
463 520 Jacob THAYER 43 M   farmer 8500 NY     207 B
  Mary A. THAYER 34 F       NY     207 B
  Archibald THAYER 18 M   farmer   NY     207 B
  Susan THAYER 17 F       NY     207 B
  Simeon THAYER 15 M   farmer   NY     207 B
  Sylvester THAYER 12 M       NY     207 B
  Jacob THAYER 11 M       NY     207 B
  James THAYER 8 M       NY     207 B
  Anjaline A. THAYER 2 F       NY     207 B
464 521 Charles L. BABCOCK 34 M   laborer   NY     207 B
  Sarah BABCOCK 30 F       NY     207 B
  Eliza BABCOCK 3 F       NY     207 B
  Lewis C. BABCOCK 1 M       NY     207 B
465 522 Samuel V. C. MILLER 68 M   farmer 18260 NJ     207 B
  Estes MILLER 63 F       NJ     207 B

HTML by DianneThomas

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOTto be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by ANY otherorganization or persons.


2014 Contact  Webmaster Cheri Branca

Copyright 2006 - 2014

[NYHistory and Genealogy]