1850 Federal Census

Town of
Milo

Pg. 216A - 217B

Returnto Home Page                     Return to Milo Census Index            Return to Census Index Page

Dwell# House# First Name Surname Age Sex Race Occupation Value Where Born married in last yr Other Notes Page
  George HALSTED 5 M       NY     216 A
  Harriet HALSTED 2 F       NY     216 A
  Ambrose HALSTED 2/12 M       NY     216 A
587 644 Silas W. FOWLER 27 M   boatman   OH     216 A
  Hannah J. FOWLER 22 F       NY     216 A
  William FOWLER 2 M       NY     216 A
  Elizah FOWLER 1 M       NY     216 A
588 645 Clark HERINGTON 42 M   farmer   VT     216 A
  Hester HERINGTON 32 F       VT     216 A
  Jane HERINGTON 8 F       NY     216 A
  Orrin J. HERINGTON 1 M       NY     216 A
589 646 William J. CAPELL 28 M   carpenter 350 NY     216 A
  Catharine CAPELL 23 F       NY     216 A
  George H. CAPELL 4/12 M       NY     216 A
590 647 John H. AKERLY 50 M   farmer 600 NY     216 A
  Mariah M. AKERLY 47 F       NY     216 A
  Sarah M. AKERLY 13 F       NY     216 A
  Deborah A. AKERLY 9 F       NY     216 A
591 648 Ira OWEN 24 M   farmer   NY     216 A
  Diantha OWEN 25 F       NY     216 A
592 648 Daniel OWEN 49 M   farmer 4200 NY     216 A
  Stella OWEN 43 F       NY     216 A
  Melissa F. OWEN 18 F       NY     216 A
  Erastus M. OWEN 14 M       NY     216 A
593 650 John B. HOLLOWELL 29 M   farmer   NY     216 A
  Mercy e. HOLLOWELL 27 F       NY     216 A
  Elenor HOLLOWELL 6 F       NY     216 A
  Dewitt HOLLOWELL 2 M       NY     216 A
594 651 Joseph HOLLOWELL 75 M   farmer 5600 PA     216 A
  Elenor HOLLOWELL 70 F       MA     216 A
595 652 Henry HUNT 52 M   farmer 21230 NY     216 A
  Sharlotta HUNT 46 F       NY     216 A
  Shalotta M. HUNT 16 F   farmer   NY     216 A
  Lucy J. HUNT 12 F       NY     216 A
  Silas  HUNT 6 M       NY     216 A
  Robert O. GRAHAM 21 M   laborer   NY     216 A
  Hannah ROBERTS 68 F       NY     216 A
  Jane MOON 20 F       NY     216 A
  Mary L. MARS 18 F       NY     216 A
596 653 Robber ROBERTS 42 M   farmer 5400 NY     216 A
  Sarah J. ROBERTS 36 F       NY     216 A
  Rachel J. QUICK 36 F       NY     216 A
597 654 Ludim ST JOHN 41 M   carriage maker 500 NY     216 B
  Delinah ST JOHN 38 F       NY     216 B
  Sarah J. ST JOHN 17 F       NY     216 B
  John G. ST JOHN 7 M       NY     216 B
598 655 H. F. ANDERSON 42 M   carriage maker   NY     216 B
  Martha ANDERSON 35 F       NY     216 B
  Fanny L. ANDERSON 13 F       NY     216 B
  Rachel C. ANDERSON 11 F       NY     216 B
  Hellen J. ANDERSON 7 F       NY     216 B
  George H. ANDERSON 5 M       NY     216 B
  Effa M. ANDERSON 2 F       NY     216 B
599 656 Amos G. CARR 59 M   cabinet maker 700 RI     216 B
  Sarah CARR 52 F       NY     216 B
600 657 Edward HOTCHKISS 44 M   M E clergy   NY     216 B
  Olive A. HOTCHKISS 40 F       Canada     216 B
  Edward A. HOTCHKISS 10 M       ME     216 B
601 658 Josiah NICHOLS 50 M   grocer 2500 NY     216 B
  Charles L. NICHOLS 21 M   none   NY     216 B
  Susan M. NICHOLS 16 F       NY     216 B
  Mary HAFA 43 F       NY     216 B
602 659 Caroline HAGERDAY 43 F       NY     216 B
  Leverett HAGERDAY 12 M       NY     216 B
603 660 Moses EASTMAN 36 M   drygood merchant 1600 NY     216 B
  Matilda A. EASTMAN 32 F       NY     216 B
  Charles S. EASTMAN 12 M       NY     216 B
  George B. EASTMAN 10 M       NY     216 B
  William W. EASTMAN 8 M       NY     216 B
  Lauren C. EASTMAN 6 M       NY     216 B
  Rosetta MAPES 16 F       NY     216 B
  Peter EASTMAN 76 M   none   NY     216 B
  Sarah W. EASTMAN 72 F       NY     216 B
604 661 William HOLLOWELL 32 M   saddler   NY     216 B
  Mary J. HOLLOWELL 34 F       NY     216 B
  William D. HOLLOWELL 5 M       NY     216 B
  Florence J. HOLLOWELL 1 F       NY     216 B
  John M. HOLLOWELL 15 M       NY     216 B
605 662 Henry  BROTT 60 M       NY     216 B
606 663 Manchester TOWNSEND 51 M   landlord 5000 NY   Hotel 216 B
  Prudence TOWNSEND 47 F       NY     216 B
  George HALLOWELL 24 M   drygood merchant   NY     216 B
  Joseph GOUNDRY 23 M   blacksmith   England     216 B
  Thomas GOUNDRY 16 M   blacksmith   England     216 B
  Peter LORD 50 M   carriage maker   NY     217 A
607 664 Jeremiah SPRAGUE 40 M   tailor 3500 NY     217 A
  Precilla SPRAGUE 41 F       NY     217 A
  James S. SPRAGUE 16 M   none   NY     217 A
  Catharine DAVIS 19 F       NY     217 A
  Charles LUDLOW 18 M   tailor   NY     217 A
  Jannett HATHAWAY 15 F       NY     217 A
  Sarah OWEN 11 F       NY     217 A
608 665 William KEELER 33 M   carriage maker 1000 NY     217 A
  Eliza KEELER 32 F       NY     217 A
  Sarah KEELER 8 F       NY     217 A
  Elizabeth KEELER 7 F       NY     217 A
  Ralph KEELER 3 M       NY     217 A
  Mary KEELER 1 F       NY     217 A
609 666 William ASHELL 57 M   farmer 41160 Ireland     217 A
  Esther ASHELL 50 F       NY     217 A
  David B. ASHELL 28 M   farmer 6500 NY     217 A
  Elizabeth ASHELL 15 F       NY     217 A
  John SHULTZ 15 M   laborer   NY     217 A
  William ASHELL 24 M   farmer 1500 NY     217 A
  Thomas BRIGGS 21 M   farmer   NY     217 A
  Sarah PERRY 23 F       NY     217 A
610 667 David BRIGGS 73 M   farmer 10000 RI     217 A
  Anna BRIGGS 71 F       PA     217 A
  Anna BRIGGS 13 F       NY     217 A
611 668 George BRIGGS 33 M       NY     217 A
  Mercy J. BRIGGS 11 F       NY     217 A
  Adalaid BRIGGS 7 F       NY     217 A
  Ann ANABLE 40 F       unknown     217 A
  Harriet FIERO 26 F       NY     217 A
612 669 William FIERO 26 M   drygood merchant 700 NY     217 A
613 670 Patrick GOUGH 30 M   blacksmith   Ireland     217 A
  Julia GOUGH 21 F       Ireland     217 A
  Patrick GOUGH 3/12 M       NY     217 A
  Mary HANDLAN 4 F       France     217 A
614 671 John RONEY 30 M   carriage maker   NJ     217 A
  Mary RONEY 26 F       NY     217 A
  Nelson RONEY 5 M       NY     217 A
  Albert RONEY 1 M       NY     217 A
  Adelbert  RONEY 1 M       NY     217 A
  Rhoda RONEY 55 F       Ireland     217 A
  James MILES 23 M   blacksmith   Ireland     217 A
615 672 Mary H. NICHOLS 34 F       NY     217 B
  Henry S. NICHOLS 6 M       NY     217 B
  Elsa PERRY 58 F       NJ     217 B
616 673 James SANDS 59 M   laborer 400 NY     217 B
  Rhoda SANDS 50 F       NH     217 B
  Sarah L. SANDS 17 F       NY     217 B
  William CRAFT 36 M   laborer   NY     217 B
  Alman CRAFT 15 M   laborer   NY     217 B
  Isaac CRAFT 10 M       NY     217 B
617 674 Samuel C. ADAMS 39 M   ME clergy 1000 MA     217 B
  Brittana ADAMS 38 F       VT     217 B
  Ellen ADAMS 16 F       VT     217 B
  Henry ADAMS 14 M       NY     217 B
  Mary A. ADAMS 11 F       NY     217 B
  Stark ADAMS 7 M       NY     217 B
618 675 Caroline LAWRENCE 39 F       NY     217 B
  Silas H. LAWRENCE 13 M       NY     217 B
  Sabra C. LAWRENCE 8 F       NY     217 B
619 676 Herman BRIGGS 35 M   tailor   NY     217 B
  Hannah BRIGGS 35 F       NY     217 B
  Harriet J. BRIGGS 8 F       NY     217 B
  Henry F. BRIGGS 3 M       NY     217 B
  Analiza LESTER 25 F       NY     217 B
  Sharlot HAZE 19 F       NY     217 B
620 677 Samuel DEPEU 55 M   farmer   NY     217 B
  Hannah DEPEU 53 F       NY     217 B
621 678 Emory LEGG 58 M   laborer   NY     217 B
  Elizabeth LEGG 55 F       PA     217 B
  Joshua LEGG 30 M   clerk 1000 NY     217 B
  Caleb LEGG 24 M   carriage maker   NY     217 B
  Jonas LEGG 21 M   blacksmith   NY     217 B
622 679 Jacob WOOLF 41 M   blacksmith   PA     217 B
  Sarah WOOLF 40 F       PA     217 B
  Josiah WOOLF 13 M       PA     217 B
  Joseph WOOLF 8 M       PA     217 B
  Mary WOOLF 7 F       NY     217 B
  James H. WOOLF 6 M       NY     217 B
  Martha A. WOOLF 2 F       NY     217 B
623 680 George NICHOLS 76 M   none   RI     217 B
  Sarah NICHOLS 46 F       NY     217 B
624 681 Alexander NICHOLS 74 M   none 13500 RI     217 B
  Mary NICHOLS 68 F       unknown     217 B

HTML by DianneThomas

These electronic pages may be printed as a link or for personal use, but is NOTto be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by ANY otherorganization or persons.


2014 Contact  Webmaster  Cheri Branca

Copyright 2006 - 2014

[NYHistory and Genealogy]