0

Chapter 20

CHAPTER XX.


Names of 60 persons who owned lands and resided on the Mile Strip, in Elma, in 1900, and the number of home lot:
Adams, D. K 19
Adams, Mary 20
Arndt, John 19
B.
Balow, Albert 8
Bass, Eugene 10
Baker, Charles 31
Benzel, Hermon 37
Benzel, Peter 37
Brown, Caleb F 15
Brown, Jeremiah 14
Brown, Warren 2
C.
Carrol, John 31
Carrol, Edward 31
Cole, Charles P 26
Cole, Bordan P 26
D.
Davis, Albert H 36
Davis, Homer 13
E.
Edner John 25
Ellis, James 19
F.
Fowler, Leroy 9
G.
Griffin, James L 12


H.
Hackenheimer, John 24
Hansenberg, Matthew 13
Hatch, John 2
Head, Thomas J 34
Hermann, Catharine 27
Horton, Anna 34
Kock, William 33
Keem, George 1
Kyser, Jacob 37
L.
Lathrop, Chase 28
Lathrop, Herbert 25
Lefter, Peter 21
Lidke, John 36
M.
Maloney, Michael 12
Marquart, George 23
Mitcheh, Joshua 26
McDonald, James C 18
N.
Norman, Charles 21
O.
Oldenberg, Charles 36
P.
Paine, Colton 8
Pattengill, Irwin 4
Paxon, Myron 5
Pierce, Levant 36
Pollock, Winslow 23
Powers, R. F. 19
R.
Ralyea, Mrs 2
Rickertson, James B 8
S.
Scott, John 36
Smith, A. J 36
Spooner, Edward 6
Steckman, John 2
T.
Thayer, Henry 34
W.
Walter, Bernard 1
Wiley, Robert 33
Williams, Riley 16
Williams, Thomas D 15
William H 17
Wilson, Amos L 30

Names of 193 persons who owned lands and resided on the Aurora Part of Elma, in 1900, and the number of their home lot:


Adams, Allen 82
Allen, Anthony 11
Allen, Henry P 10
Allen, Silas H 10
Ambrose, Robert 91
Arndt, Fred 62
B.
Badger, Albert 11
Balow, William 44
Balow, A. L 22
Barnett, John 67
Barnett, Richard T 81
Bander, Frank 4
Benzel, Henry 38
Beckman, Charles 40
Becker, Mattie 100
Bishop, George 64
Bleeck, Ernst 42
Bove, Julius 28
Boonk Barney 42
Boos, Conrad 99
Burman, Charles 10
Buffum, Charles 6
Burns, Peter 58
C.
Chadderdon, J. W 82
Chilcott, Gilbert 102
Chilcott, Mattie 102
Chilcott, Mrs. G. A 94
Conley, Bernard 72
Conley, John, Jr 80
Conley, Patrick 67
Conley, William 68
Curtis, Frank 4
Curtis, Albert 25
Curtis, Stephen 25
D.
Davis, James C ? 76
Davis, William H 101
Davis, Charles W 102
Dimert, Joseph 36
Dingman, E. H 39
Donahue, Patrick 76
E.
Edwards, Thomas 10
Ehrlick, Charles 38
Eldridge, Benjamin F 5
F.
Fensel, Frank 55
Fisher, Fred 54
Fones, W. W 82
G.
Geyer, Joseph 52
Gilbert, John 51
Grace, James J 75
Grace, William W.' 70
Grader, Peter 52
Griffin, Ida 71
Griffin, Seward 75
H.
Hagmeier, Jacob 49
Hacker, Charles 54
Hammersmith, Peter 72
Hatch, Frank 12
Hatch, Niles 12
Head, Edward 78
Heim, Fred 30
Heim, Frank 31
Heim, George 31
Heim, Jacob 34
Heller, Conrad 31
Helmick, Charles 95
Hemstreet, Isaac 4
Hendershott, Richard Mill
Higgins, Margarett 4
Hines, Solon 43
Hines, Willard F 10
Hodgkins, Herbert J 9
Hopper, Mrs. James IS
Horn, Frank 94
Holt, Walter 70
Howe, Maria 10
Howley, Edward 81
Hunt, Catharine 71
Hunt, Joseph 71
K.
Kannengeiser, John 102
Kihm, Henry 78
Kingsley, Stephen 85
Kingston, John 59
Klas, Joseph 75
Klehm, Henry 53
Kromroy, John 37
Krohn, John 49
L.
Landers, Anna 77
Lave, Lewis 90
Leger, George 81
Liebold, John J 82
Lexo, Henry 24
Lines, Fred 80
Luders, John 40
Luders, Fred 41
M.
Marks, Edward 22
Markle, Cornelius 67
Marshall, Julius 75
Metcalf, Irwin 11
Metcalf, Reuben 10
Metcalf, Spencer 17
Miller, Anna 29
Miller, Fred 29
Miller, Jacob 49
Miller, William Sr 24
Morris, Fremont 11
Morris, Mrs. L. F 75
Morrow, William 38
Mullen, Hugh 2
Munger, Wilbor 11
Me.
McFee, Abigail 75
McGiveron, John..71
McGiveron, Fred.. 71
McHugh, Cornelius. 66
McMullen, John.... 11
N.
Northrup, Charles 85
Northrup, Eli B.  84
O.
Oldfield, John 9
O'Conners, John...84
O'Neil, WilhamH. 30
P
Palmer, Harvey C... 10
Persons, Ellsworth G. 26
Peters, Fred 61
Phalan, Patrick   81
Pound litz, John, Sr  45
R.
Radloff, Fred 84
Reamer, Charles 82
Rebain, Anna  80
Reiderman, George. 11
Reimer, Fred  51
Reitz, Charles 75
Reitz, Mary  82
Roloff, Charles  37
Roloff, John  46
Ronian, Daniel 11
Rush, Francis 44
Rush, Sylvester   53
S.
Schefferstein, Andrew Jr 52
Schefferstein, Frank  52
Schroeder, Sophia  80
Schroeder, August  80
Schweikert, Joseph 85
Schnurr, George  83
Schnurr, Michael  75
Schurr, Irving G 39
Sileman, Frank 33
Sileman, John 33
Sileman, William 37
Simmons, Eugene 4
Simons, Daniel A 82
Smith, Ezra B 29
Smith, John 65
Spencer, Adelbert 81
Spencer, Cyrus S 84
Stahl, John o 73
Steck, John M 55
Steck, Michael 50
Stillinger, Frank 72
Stutzman, Jacob 46
Sutton, Alex 52
Sutton, Frank 52
Sweet, Charles A 84
T.
Talmadge, Charles 75
Thayer, Charles 71
Tillou, Harrison L 82
Tillou, Mrs. Isaac 66
Tillou, James 66
Tillou, Mary J.. 82
V.
Valentine, Fred 85
W.
Wagner, Joseph 39
Whaley, Mrs. Isaac 30
Walker, Wallace 63
Walker, Frank 97
Walter, William 35
Wanglien, Matilda 1
Wannamacher, 0. J 76
Wannamacher, William.. 71
Ward, Mrs. James H 81
Wascher, John 19
Weber, Hermon 100
Weil, Michael 25
Welch, Mrs 96
Wescott, Byron H 81
Wheeler, Frank 93
Widemeyer, Catharine 101
Will, Christ 58
Williams, Silas 22
Wilson, Dennis L 60
Wilson, Mary 60
Wilson, Fred 61
Winegar, Fred 67
Winspear, Horatio 81
Woodard, Mrs. Erin 52
Woodard, James A 60


Names of 170 persons who owned lands and resided on the Lancaster Part of Elma, m 1900, and the number of their home lot:


Aldrich, Jesse 7
Arndt, Joseph 12
B.
Bancroft, Alonzo C 57
Bancroft, Henry E 64
Bauer, Michael Blossom
Beckman, William 20
Beckman, Joseph 10
Becker, Charles 78
Beidler, Dorothea 66
Beidler, George 66
Berner, William 77
Bippert, George W. Blossom
Blair, David 5
Board, Robert C 57
Bodecker, Jane... 80
Bronson, Levi 45
Brandt, Philip 21
Briggs, Charles S 57
Briggs, Charles M 58
Briggs, Mrs. Joseph B 57
Briggs, J. Eddy 57
Briggs, Wilbor B 57
Brass, Jacob 36
Bridgeman, Marcus 30
Busse, Henry 38
C.
Christ, Charles 82
Clark, Myron H 57
Conley, Mary 90
Cole, Henry 16
Cole, William F 15
D.
Domon, August 10
Domon, Charles 37
Drews, Henry 30
Dusch, Alois Blossom
E.
Eberhardt, John 79
Eckert, Charlotte Blossom
Edenhoffer, John 57
Eiss, Cornelius 34
F
Fagman, Joseph Blossom
Felton, Wihiam 91
G.
Garby, Christ 50
Garby, John 60
Gaunflo, Theodore 19
Gest, Charles 10
Gibson, Clara E 58
Gloss, Pauline 60
Gloss, William 55
Graff, Anna Blossom
Gulekunest, O.J 90
H.
Hafner, Catharine 57
Hall, Otis A 46
Hall, Otis A  3
Heineman, Peter 82
Heinteberger, Mrs. Charles. 90
Heitman, Fred, Sr 45
Heitman, John, Sr 11
Heitman, Charles 45
Hensel, Conrad P Blossom
Herlan, F. D Blossom
Hesse, Adolf 59
Hesse, Hermon 43
Hill, Morris 3
Hill, Mrs. Cyrus 8
Hodgkins, Jacob 9
Hoffman, William. 10
Hohmon, Henry 76
Hornung, Max. 72
Hornung, William 77
Hurd, Cyrus 61
Hurd, George W 85
Hurd, Harvey J 57
Hurd, James T 58
Hurd, Burton H 58
J
Jackman, Mrs. Warren.... 59
Jager, Fred 65
Jasel, Christ 56
Jerge, Philip 57
Jerge, Hermon 57
Jerge, Henry 80
K.
Kalle, PhiHp Blossom
Kalle, William Blossom
Klein, Joseph 31
Kleinfelder, Henry 99
Kloots, Thomas 31
Kock, Fred. 93
Kock, Jacob Blossom
Kock, John Blossom
Kock, John 45
Kock, Valentine 100
Krouse, George 37
Kibbler, Charles  61
Kibbler, Henry 61
L
Lee, R.Porter 59
Long, Maria 57
Lougee, William V 2
M.
Markham, E.J 57
Mary, Jacob   86
Mattis, Andrew  13
Man, John 11
Maurer, Fred 21
Menderlain, Anthony 31
Miller, John 35
Mitzel, George 76
Mohn, Jacob Blossom
Morath, Michael 57
Morath, William 57
Murlin, Edgar L 57
N.
Newendorf, John 6
Newendorf, Charles 5
Newer, John 32
Nosbisch, Matthew 60
Noyes, Simeon 56
O.
Oberly, John. 77
P.
Phillips, Anthony 6
Phillips, Julia 6
Phillips, Joseph 6
Phillips, Philip 14
Phillips, Simeon 6
Praler, John 69
Price, Albert 71
Price, Hannah 59
R.
Rath, John Blossom
Reinhardt, Henry 75
Reuther, John 11
Reuther, Louis P 57
Reuther, Mrs. Louis P 57
Reuther, William 17
Roll, Charles 1
S.
Schefferstein, Andrew Sr... 60
Scherer, Jacob Blossom
Schilling, Mary. 86
Schilling, Jacob 81
Schlumm, Charles 27
Schmaltz, John 86
Schrimps, Martin 95
Schriveller, John 100
Schroeder, Fred Sr 74
Schroeder, Fred Jr....... 75
Schroeder, John 65
Schultz, Peter ' 36
Schultz, John 41
Schultz, Wilham 74
Seeger, Fred 65
Spaulding, A. D 31
Stauser, Anna Blossom
Standart, Mrs. Joseph 59
Stetson, Benjamin F 66
Stitz, Henry E   29
Stitz, Mrs. Henry W 30
Stitz, Philip 12
Stitz, William 7
Stitz, William F 40
Stitz, William H 8
Stilp, Michael Blossom
Stork, Peter 90
Strasley, Catharine....Blossom
Sugg, Nicholas Blossom
Summerfield, Thomas 95
T.
Tank, Hermon  18
Trams, Charles 72
U.
Uebelacker, Joseph 29
Unverdarben, Henry   90
Unverdarben, William Blossom
Unsel, Mary 42
V.
Velzy, F. E 99
W.
Wallenmeyer, William.... 26
Walter, John. 91
Wanglien, Mary 99
Webster, Sheldon 1
Winspear, Hannah 89
Y.
Young, Mrs. Jacob 51


Names of 400 persons registered as voters in the First Election District of the Town of Elma in 1900:


Adams, Allen
Adams, D. K.
Adams, Harry
Adams, Herbert
Adams, Walter E.
Allen, Ellery
Allen, Harry
Allen, Henry D.
Allen, Leister
Allen, Silas H.
Ambrose. Robert
Arndt, Fred
Arndt, John
Asmas, Herman
B.
Badger, Albert
Baker, Charles
Baker, Charles 2d
Baker, William G.
Baker, John
Baker, Michael
Balow, Albert
Barnett, John
Barnett, Richard T.
Bass, Arthur
Bass, Eugene
Bauder, Frank
Becker, Fred
Becker, John
Becker, Michael
Becker, Theodore
Becker, William
Bensel, George
Bensel, Henry O.
Bensel, Henry, Sr.
Bensel, Henry, Jr.
Bensel, Herman
Bensel, Peter
Benzhoffer, Charles
Bleeck. Ernst
Boeckert, Henry
Bommer, Adam
Boonck, Bernard
Bowen, Otis
Brandt, Bernard
Brauner, Edward
Brown, Caleb F.
Brown, Edward
Brown, Fay
Brown, Jeremiah W.
Brown, Warren
Brownell, C. A.
Brownell, C. F.
Bryan, Constant
Burr, Charles
Burman, Charles
Burman, Fred
Burns, John
Butler, F. H.
Butler, Michael
Butler, William
C.
Carroll, John
Chadderdon, Jas. K.
Chadderdon, J. W.
Chamberlain, Wm. H
Chilcott, Gilbert
Clark, William
Clay, C. C.
Clay, Cland
Clifford, Grattan
Cole, Bordan J.
Cole, Charles P.
Conklin, John H.
Conley, Bernard, Sr.
Conley, Bernard, Jr.
Conley, Cornelius
Conley, James
Conley, John
Conley, William
Cooper, Hugh J.
Cowan, Ralph
Curtis, Albert
Curtis, Frank
Curtis, Stephen
D.
Davis, Albert
Davis, Charles
Davis, Edward
Davis, Homer
Davis, Howard
Davis, James C.
Davis, William H.
Deder, Henry
Dellany, Charles
Dellany, Frank
Dietrick, John
Dingman, Edward H.
Domas, Michael
Donner, Charles
Donnovan, Patrick
Doran, Robert
Drosendroll, August
Drosendroll, Geo.
E.
Eastner, John
Ehrlick, Charles
Fred
Ellis, James
Enderschot, Christ
F.
Fairbanks, H. W.
Farquahr, Frank
Felton, George
Felton, Otto
Felton, William
Featherly, David
Fischer, Jerome
Fish, Spencer
Flynn, Michael
Fones, Wallace W.
Forbes, Aaron
Fowler, Delos
Fowler, Leroy
Frobes, Otto
G.
Gatty, John
Gatty, Lawrence
Geiss, Fred
Geyer, Joseph
Gilbert, Henry
Gilbert, John, Sr.
Gilbert, John, Jr.
Gilbert, Wilham
Gold, Charles
Gould, John
Grader, Peter
Grace, Howard
Grace, James J.
Grace, Joseph J.
Grace, William W.
H.
Haas, Albert
Haas, Charles
Haas, William
Haberer, John
Hacker, Fred
Hackenheimer, H.
Hackenheimer, John
Hagmeier, Jacob
Hagmeier, Henry
Hagmeier, Louis
Hagen, Charles
Hagen, James
Hammersmith, P.
Hammond, Frank
Hansenberg, M.
Hatch, Frank
Hatch, John
Hatch, Niles
Head, Edward
Head, Thomas
Heller, Charles
Heller, Conrad
Heller, Henry
Heim, Charles
Heim, Frank
Heim, Fred, Sr.
Heim, George
Heim, Jacob
Heim, Louis
Helmick, Christ
Helmick, Fred
Heximer, Frank
Hines, Solon
Hines, Willard
Hodgkins, Herbert J.
Hoefart, Henry
Hopper, James L.
Hoth, Bert
House, Eli
Hudson, George
Hunt, Joseph
K.
Kanangeiser, Jacob
Kanangeiser, John
Kanangeiser, Peter
Keem, George
Keem, William
Kelly, Fred
Kennedy, Jesse
Kester, Frank
Kihm, Alfred
Kihm, Henry
Kingston, John, Sr.
Kingston, John, Jr.
Kingston, William
Klas, Joseph
Klehm, Adolph
Klehm, Henry
Klein, Lewis
Kock, William
Kratt, John
Krohn, George
Kromroy, John
L.
Landers, Frank
Landers, William
Lathrop, Chase
Lathrop, Herbert
Lave, Lewis
Lave, Herman
Leger, George
Leger, John
Leger, Louis
Leger, William
Leger, Walter
Leibold, Frank
Leibold, John
Lesch, George
Leverance, Charles
Lexo, Henry
Lines, Clark
Lines, Fred
Lines, Harry
Little, William
Lockwood, Charles
Lutz, Charles
M.
Markle, Cornelius
Markle, James D.
Marks, Andrew
Marquart, Edward
Marquart, George
Marshall, Julius
Mason, Rev. George
Metcalf, T. W.
Metcalf, Spencer
Mitchell, Joshua
Miller, Fred
Miller, George
Miller, Jacob
Miller, William
Morris, Fremont
Morris, William
Morrow, William
Mullen, Hugh
Munger, Fowler
Myers, John, Sr,
Myers, John, Jr.
Myers, Thomas
McDonald, Albert
McDonald, Harry
McDonald, James C.
McGiveron, John
McGiveron, J. L. T.
McHugh, Cornelius
McMullen, John
N.
Nehin, Michael
North, Frank
Northrup, Eli B.
" Charles N.
O.
Odell, Arthur
Offons, A.
Offons, Otto
Oldenberg, Charles
Oldenberg, John
Oldfield, John
O'Conner, John
O'Neal, James
O'Neal, William
P
Palmer, Harvey C.
Parker, Burdette
Pattengell, Harry
Pattengell, Irwin
Persons, Ellsworth G
Peters, Fred
Peters, Patrick
Pholman, Frei
Pierce, Levant
Pollock, Winson, Sr.
Pollock, Winson, Jr.
Poundlets, John, Sr.
Poundlets, John, Jr.
Poundlets, Louis
Poundlets, Wihiam
Powers, R. F.
R.
Radloff, Fred
Ralyea, Frank
Reamer, Charles
Fred
Reideman, Geo., Sr.
Reitz, Charles
Reitz, Fred
Reitz, John
Rice, Daniel
Rickertson, James B.
Roloff, Charles
Roloff, Christ
Roloff, John
Ronian, Daniel
Rosehardt, George
Roloff, W.
Rossman, Leonard
Rowland, James
S.
Scherick, David
Scherrit, Walter
Schofield, Edward
Schroeder, August
Schnurr, Edward
Schnurr, George
Schnurr, Michael
Schuman, John
Schurr, Irwin G.
Schweikert, Joseph
Scott, John
Seibert, Charles
Seileman, Edward
Seileman, Frank
Seileman, John
Seileman, William
Simmons, Eugene G
Simons, Daniel A.
Simons, Daniel J.
Simons, Edward
Sisler, Charles
Slade, Andrew J.
Slade, Frank
Slater, Fred
Sluter, William
Smith, Albert
Smith, August
Smith, Charles C.
Smith, Edward
Smith, Henry, Sr.
Smith, John
Smith, Lewis
Smith, Martin
Smith, Wihiam B.
Sommers, Augustus
Spencer, Adelbert
Spencer, Cyrus S.
Spooner, Clayton
Spooner, Edward
Stackman, George
Stackman, John
Stahl, John
Stahl, John W.
Steck, Michael
Sterling, Alva
Stewart, Charles
Stihinger, Frank
Stinke, Wihiam
Sutton, John
Sutton, Nicholas
Swain, Francis
Sweet, Charles H.
Switzer, Herbert
T.
Tolsma, Edward
Edward J.
Thayer, Henry
Thayer, Charles
Thomas, George F.
Tillou, Alva H.
Tillou, Edward
Tillou, Fred
Tillou, Harrison L.
Tillou, James
V.
Valentine, Fred
Van Antwerpt H.
W.
Wagner, Joseph
Wagner, Wihiam
Wakeley, Everett
Wakeley, Isaac
Wallace, John
Wallace, Walker
Walter, Bernard
Walter, Eric
Walter, Frank
Walter, Philip
Walter, William
Wannemacher, O. J.
Washer, John
Weber, Anthony
Wells, A. J.
Welton, Lewis O.
Whitney Edward B.
Widemeyer, Frank
Wier, Edminster
Wier, William
Wigley, Amil
Wigley, Joseph
Wilcox, Frank
Wiley, James
Wiley, Robert
Will, Christ
Will, John
Will, Louis
Wilson, Amos L.
Wilson, Dennis L
Wilson, Fred L.
Williams, Riley
Williams, Thomas D.
Williams, William H.
Wirth, Edward
Wright, Patrick
Woodard, James A.
Y.
Yargo, Henry
Yarmikan, Herman
Z.
Zarcae, Herman


292


Names of 266 persons registered as voters in the Second Election District of the Town of Elma in 1900;


Aldrich, Jesse
Amedon, William
Anstett, Bernard F.
Armstrong, Rev. J. E.
Arndt, Charles
Arndt, Joseph
B.
Balow, William
Bancroft; Alonzo C.
Henry E.
Bauer, Edward
Bauer, Michael
Becker, Charles 2d
Becker, Charles
Beckman, August
Beckman, Charles
Beckman, Joseph
Beckman, William
Beidler, George
Berner, William
Berry, Charles
Bippert, George W.
Blair, David
Bodecher, Frank
Bove, Frank
Bove, Julius
Brass, Jacob
Brecht, Henry
Bridgman, Marcus
Briggs, Charles M.
Briggs, Charles S.
Briggs, George D.
Briggs, J. Eddy
Briggs, Wilbor B.
Bucher, Conrad
Buffum, Charles J.
Buffum, David B.
C.
Christ, Charles
Christen, Fred
Clark, Myron H.
Clark, Russel B.
Cole, Francis
" Henry
" Philetus
Cotton, Ira
" Sherman
D.
Defenback, Christ
Defenback, John
Deimert, George
Deimert, Joseph
Devine, Henry
Domon, August Charles
Domon, Henry
Drews, Fred
Drews, Henry
Dusch, Alois
E.
Eckert, August
Eckert, Jacob
Edenhoffer, John
Eichinger, Robert
Eiss, Cornelius
Eiss, Daniel
Eldridge, Benj. J.
Ernst, Michael
F.
Fitch, William
Flierl, Rev. John
Foster, William
G.
Garby, Christ
Garby, Frank
Garby, John
Gest, Charles
Getty, Lawrence
Ginther, August
Gloss, Balthazzar
Gloss, William
Greiss, Michael
H.
Hafner, Frank
Hafner, Joseph
Hall, Charles
Hall, Otis A.
Handy, Fred
Handy, Wilham A.
Hastings, Albert
Hauenfelder, John
Heidenracht, R.
Heidenracht, Geo.
Heineman, Charles
Heineman, Peter
Heinteberger, F.
Heinteberger, Geo.
Heitman, Charles
Heitman, Fred, Sr.
Heitman, Fred, Jr.
Hensel, Conrad P.
Hensel, Daniel
Hepfinger, Henry
Herbold, George
Herbold, William
Herlan, Frank
Herlan, F. D.
Herlan, William
Hesse, Adolph F.
Hesse, Herman
Hill, Morris
Hilbert, George
Hitzel, Michael
Hodgkins, Jacob
Hoffman, William
Hohmon, Henry
Hornung, Max, Sr.
Hornung, Max, Jr.
Hornung, William Sr.
Hornung, William Jr.
Howell, F. R.
Hurd, Burton H.
Hurd, Clark
Hurd, Cyrus
Hurd, Emory
Hurd, George W.
Hurd, Harvey J.
Hurd, James T.
Hurd, Melville
J.
Jackman, Warren
Jerge, Herman
Jerge, Philip
Jasel, Charles
Jasel, Christ K.
Kalle, Philip
Kalle, Wilham
Kester, Christian
Kester, William
Klein, Andrew
Klein, Frank
Klein, Joseph
Klein, Lewis
Kleinfelder, Henry
Kloff, Samuel
Knaab, Jacob
Kock, August
Kock, Fred
Kock, Fred
Kock, Fred
Kock, Jacob
Kock, John
Kock, John
Krouse, George
Kruske, Henry
L.
Landahl, August
Landahl, Emil
Lougee, William V.
Ludemon, George
Ludemon, John
Luders, Fred
Luders, John, Sr.
Luders, John, Jr.
M.
Maiden, Martin
Markham, E. J.
Mary, Jacob
Mattis, Andrew
Mau, Andrew
Mau, J. R.
Maurer, Fred
Maurer, Lewis
Meyer, Albert
Meyer, James E.
Miller, Henry
Miller, John
Miller, John
Mitzel, George
Mohn, Henry
Mohn, Jacob
Morath, George
Morath, Michael
Morath, Winiam
Moss, Joseph
Mund, Christian
Mund, Fred
N.
Nuendorf, John Sr.
Nuendorf, John, Jr.
Newman, George
Nosbisch, Matthew
Nosbisch, Michael
Noyes, Simeon
O.
Oberly, John
P.
Phillips, Anthony
Phillips, Edward
Phillips, Joseph, Sr.
Phillips, Joseph, Jr.
Phillips, Philip
Phillips, Simeon
Pickens, Fred
Pralow, John
Price, Albert
Price, Harvey
R.
Rath, John
Ray, George
Ray, John W.
Reinhardt, Henry
Reuther, John
Reuther, Louis P.
Reuther, William
Roup, John
Rush, Sylvester
S.
Sandel, Louis
Scherer, Jacob
Scherwiller, John
Schilling, Jacob
Schlumm, Charles, Sr.
Schlumm, Charles, Jr.
Schmaltz, John
Schrink, Christ
Schrimps, Martin
Schneider, Thomas
Schroeder, August
Schroeder, Fred, Sr.
Schroeder, Fred, Jr.
Schroeder, John
Schultz, Anthony
Schultz, Jacob
Schultz, John
Schultz, Peter
Schurr, Charles
Schuster, Charles
Seeger, Jacob
Sider, Jerry
Sider, Jesse
Siebert, Charles
Slade, Andrew, Sr.
Sloane, W. J.
Skinner, Almond
Smith, Joseph
Spaulding, A. D.
Stetson, Benjamin F.
Stetson, Charles E.
Stilp, Otto
Stimson, S. H.
Stitz, Albert
Stitz, Arthur
Stitz, Henry E.
Stitz, Louis
Stitz, Plrlip
Stitz, William, Sr.
Stitz, William 2d
Stitz, William
Stitz, William F
Stitz, William H.
Stork, John
Stork, Peter
Sugg, Nicholas
Summerfield, Thos.
Sutton, Alex.
T.
Tank, Herman
Theil, Henry
Tramps, Charles
Trameter, Louis
U.
Uebelacker, Joseph
Unsel, John
V.
Viergel, Charles
W.
Wallenneier, Wm.
Walter, John, Sr.
Walter, John, Jr.
Wanglien, Herman
Wanglien, John
Webster, Sheldon
Williams, Alexander
Y.
Young, George W.


1st Distrct 400
2d District 353
Total Registered voters..753

SOURCE:  History of the Town of Elma Erie County, N. Y. 1620 To 1901; Warren Jackman; Buffalo; G. M. Hausauer & Son; 1902